Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Perth Amboy offering comfort, style, and convenience all in one. This move-in ready home features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, newer stainless steel appliances, updated light fixtures, and newer flooring throughout, creating a fresh and inviting atmosphere. The spacious layout includes a large living room, newly renovated guest bathroom and generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with its own full bath. Head out to your own private balcony to enjoy your morning coffee and newspaper. This unit comes with 2 deeded parking spots. Close to shopping, restaurants major highways, public transportation, and waterfront attractions. Don't miss out on this opportunity!
For sale
$399,999
368 Rector St Unit 414, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
2beds
1,307sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2007
-- sqft lot
$405,900 Zestimate®
$306/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private balconyNewly renovated guest bathroomGenerously sized bedroomsNewer stainless steel appliancesUpdated light fixturesNewer flooring throughoutSpacious layout
- 12 days |
- 365 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
MATTHEW COSCIA,
GLEN MARY REAL ESTATE, LLC 732-630-3000
Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2615511R
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Dining L
Kitchen
- Features: Granite/Corian Countertops, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Range, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- 2 Bedrooms, Bath Full, None
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, See Remarks
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,307
- Total interior livable area: 1,307 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: None, Garage, Built-In Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Site, Assigned
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Assigned
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Elevator
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Features: Waterview
Details
- Parcel number: 60013601000010000CB414
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Trash, Maintenance Fee
- Additional fee info: Maintenance Expense: $392 Monthly
Location
- Region: Perth Amboy
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $306/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $237,200
- Annual tax amount: $7,538
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Ownership: Condominium
Estimated market value
$405,900
$386,000 - $426,000
$2,272/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,999+29.4%$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2022 | Sold | $309,000$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2022 | Pending sale | $309,000$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2022 | Contingent | $309,000$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $309,000$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,156 | $237,200 |
| 2024 | $7,156 +0.2% | $237,200 |
| 2023 | $7,142 +12.8% | $237,200 +11.5% |
| 2022 | $6,331 -0.1% | $212,800 |
| 2021 | $6,339 | $212,800 |
| 2020 | -- | $212,800 |
| 2019 | $6,305 | $212,800 |
| 2018 | $6,305 +2.9% | $212,800 |
| 2017 | $6,129 -0.7% | $212,800 |
| 2016 | $6,171 -0.6% | $212,800 |
| 2015 | $6,210 -10.5% | $212,800 |
| 2014 | $6,939 | $212,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: State Street