Skip main navigation
Sold for $65,000
  • $65,000

    368 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    --beds
    0baths
    9.1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    9.1 Acres Lot
    $82,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,797 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $82,200

    $67,000 - $102,000

    $1,797/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,797/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,797/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $373/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $373/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great parcel. 9.1 acres. Older house & barns on property of NO value. Fantastic development parcel.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas W. Tucker,

    RE/MAX North Country

    Bought with:

    Thomas W. Tucker, 30TU0305831

    RE/MAX North Country

    Source: ACVMLS,MLS#: 169392MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Commercial
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 9.10 Acres
    • Dimensions: 9.10 acres
    • Features: Few Trees, Level, Wooded
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 220.818
    • Zoning: Commercial

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Plattsburgh
    • Subdivision: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2023Sold$65,000-27%
    Source: ACVMLS #169392 Report a problem
    7/3/2023Pending sale$89,000-34%
    Source: ACVMLS #169392 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    12/2/2022Price change$134,900-2.9%
    Source: RE/MAX International #169392 Report a problem
    7/20/2022Listed for sale$139,000
    Source: RE/MAX International #169392 Report a problem
    5/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    12/21/2021Price change$139,000-30.2%
    Source: RE/MAX International #169392 Report a problem
    4/22/2021Price change$199,000-13.1%
    Source: ACVMLS #169392 Report a problem
    5/29/2020Listed for sale$229,000-17.9%
    Source: RE/MAX North Country #169392 Report a problem
    2/7/2020Listing removed$279,000
    Source: RE/MAX North Country #164823 Report a problem
    2/13/2019Listed for sale$279,000
    Source: RE/MAX North Country #164823 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $65,000
    2024-- $65,000 -23.5%
    2023-- $85,000
    2022-- $85,000
    2021-- $85,000 +6.3%
    2020-- $80,000
    2019-- $80,000
    2018-- $80,000
    2017$1,364 $80,000
    2016-- $80,000
    2015-- $80,000
    2014-- $80,000
    2013-- $80,000
    2012-- $80,000
    2011-- $80,000
    2010-- $80,000
    2009-- $80,000
    2008-- $80,000
    2007-- $80,000
    2006-- $80,000
    2005-- $80,000 +48.1%
    2004-- $54,000
    2003-- $54,000 +3.8%
    2002-- $52,000
    2001-- $52,000 +11.8%
    2000-- $46,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Plattsburgh West