Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    368 Tihami Rd, Venice, FL 34293

    3beds
    1,780sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Freshly painted homeGorgeous sun roomHuge desirable corner lotModern kitchenStainless steel appliances
    Welcome to our dream family home! (PLAN 8 WELCOMED) This beautiful updated 3 or 4 bedroom 2 bathroom residence in an exquisite neighborhood on a huge desirable corner lot offering ample space for boats, RV, a pool and so much more. Come enjoy this spacious living areas with open concept layout that seamlessly connects the living room and the kitchen perfect for family gatherings and entertaining guest. Gorgeous sun room to relax and unwind in the bright and airy sun room and inviting space that allows natural light to flood in while providing a cozy retreat for reading or morning coffee. Modern kitchen which boast stainless steel appliances offering both functionality and style with plenty of counter space. Renovated bathroom featuring modern fixtures and finishes. Refinished terrazzo flooring adding a touch of elegance throughout the home. Freshly painted home and a huge convenient laundry room with cabinetry for plenty of room for storage. City pool behind home with new park. Will sell too Tenants pay all utilities.
    19 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,780 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0435120037

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Venice

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$2,500-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listing removed$2,650$1/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11796531 Report a problem
    7/13/2025Listed for rent$2,650+6%$1/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11796531 Report a problem
    7/13/2025Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2025Price change$2,500-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2025Listed for rent$2,650-11.7%$1/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11796531 Report a problem
    4/1/2025Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2025Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2024Sold$238,500+76.7%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/2007Sold$135,000$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Venice Gardens