Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,250/mo

    Fees may apply

    3680 Brotherton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45209

    2beds
    801sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained brick homeOpen kitchen layoutWasher and dryerHardwood floors throughoutAmple storage
    Charming Bungalow for Rent in Oakley! Enjoy the central location and walkability of this beautifully maintained brick home featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and a one-car garage with additional space to accommodate a second vehicle. This home includes an expansive family room with built-in bookshelves, open kitchen layout, hardwood floors throughout and many windows creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy the large covered front porch with a stunning view of the Hyde Park Golf Course. The fenced-in backyard provides a great space for outdoor entertaining, pets, and enjoyment while the full basement is ideal for a home gym or recreational space complete with a washer and dryer and ample storage. Just a short walk to the dining and shopping of Oakley Square, East Hyde Park, Wasson Way and Madtree Brewery and only minutes from Ault Park, Hyde Park Square, and Cincinnati Sports Club. Tenants pay their own utilities. Owner takes care of the yard.
    6 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 801 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 0510002023500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Cincinnati

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$2,250$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2026Sold$220,000+2.3%$275/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1868882 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Pending sale$215,000$268/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1868882 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for sale$215,000+235.9%$268/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1868882 Report a problem
    9/22/2011Sold$64,000-8.6%$80/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1267218 Report a problem
    7/29/1998Sold$70,000$87/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #629330 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Oakley