Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Century 21 Allstars
    Price cut: $59K (5/9)
    $840,000

    3680 Rolle St, Los Angeles, CA 90031

    3beds
    1,632sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    4,800 Square Feet Lot
    $838,900 Zestimate®
    $515/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Surrounded by natural beautyHillside viewsUnique multi-level floor plan
    May 8, 2026: Price Improvement Just in Time for the Open House Charming Multi-Level Home in Montecito Heights – Prime LA Location! Nestled in the desirable Montecito Heights neighborhood, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 1,600 square feet of comfortable living space. Built in 1985, the home features a unique multi-level floor plan that provides an ideal blend of privacy and flow, perfect for families, professionals, or investors. An added highlight is the unpermitted attached ADU, which includes 2 bedrooms and 1 bath — a great opportunity for extended family, guests, or rental income potential. Enjoy the best of Los Angeles living with a central location close to Downtown LA, Dodger Stadium, Hollywood, Pasadena, and other major attractions. Whether you’re a young professional seeking a convenient commute or simply looking to settle into a vibrant, evolving neighborhood, Montecito Heights delivers. Surrounded by natural beauty, hillside views, and a sense of community, this home is ready for your personal touch. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this transforming neighborhood your new home with a little imagination.
    25 days
    |
    955
    |
    59
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    William Preciado DRE #01302534 323-944-9470,

    Century 21 Allstars

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: DW26074821MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Multiple Staircases, All Bedrooms Down
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Grab Bars
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More,Multi/Split
      • Stories: 3
      Lot
      • Size: 4,800 Square Feet
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Paved
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5207031008
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Raised
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Foothills, Street Lights, Suburban
      Location
      • Region: Los Angeles

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $515/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $757,701
      • Annual tax amount: $9,282
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 25 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to Existing Loan,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,Cal Vet Loan,FHA 203(b),FHA 203(k),FHA
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $838,900

        $797,000 - $881,000

        $4,036/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Price change$840,000-6.6%$515/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #DW26074821 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$899,000$551/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #DW26074821 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,282 +1.3%$757,701 +2%
        2024$9,162 +2%$742,845 +2%
        2023$8,985 +4.9%$728,280 +2%
        2022$8,566 +286.6%$714,000 +306%
        2021$2,216 -0.8%$175,846 +1%
        2020$2,233 $174,044 +2%
        2019$2,233 +7.1%$170,633 +2%
        2018$2,084 $167,288 +2%
        2017$2,084 +2.3%$164,009 +2%
        2016$2,037 +3.3%$160,794 +1.5%
        2015$1,972 +0.8%$158,380 +2%
        2014$1,957 $155,279 +2.5%
        2012-- $151,549 +2%
        2011-- $148,579 +0.8%
        2010-- $147,469 -0.2%
        2009-- $147,820 +2%
        2008-- $144,922 +2%
        2007-- $142,081 +2%
        2006-- $139,296
        2005-- $139,296 +4%
        2004-- $133,888 +1.9%
        2003-- $131,435 +2%
        2002-- $128,859 +4%
        2000-- $123,857

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,996/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4170
        Property taxes
        $826
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Montecito Heights

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          43 / 100
          Some Transit
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable