Own your very own private lil paradise in Alaska! Comes with 3.5 acres of 360 privacy, a view of Mt Denali, and Mt Debra, private access of the Tanana River, and hundreds of acres of national forrest in your very own backyard! A 4 wheel trail on the property, power is completely installed, a brand new well house with a brand new well pump and installation, a full 7x14 greenhouse, a 13x40 house partially finished and house has been re-wired for all updated appliances, circle driveway with larger rocks so it prevents them from moving, 2 car garage, high bush cranberries, wild strawberries, blueberries, and wildlife of all kinds, aurora lights, privacy, a rarity gem, 4 miles from town of delta junction and a straight shot to fairbanks! Four wheel trails throughout the entire town straight from the property! Hunting, fishing galore!! Houses on the same road sell for 300k and higher! Friendly neighbors who jump to help one another winter or summer! Great for contractors, investors, Airbnb or just owning your first property! With a complete renovation this property can be worth 300k or more! Priceless views!
For sale by owner
$100,998
3683 Spengler Rd, Delta Junction, AK 99737
2beds
0baths
850sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1979
2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$119/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wild strawberriesView of mt denaliCircle drivewayBrand new well houseHigh bush cranberriesBrand new well pump
- 753 days |
- 291 |
- 14 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (502) 835-4342
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 0
Heating
- Other, Stove, Electric, Gas, Other, Propane / Butane
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 850 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Wood, Wood products, Metal
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park, Water, Mountain
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Delta Junction
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $119/sqft
- Date on market: 4/23/2024
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,482/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $100,9980%$119/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $100,999-8.2%$119/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Price change | $110,000-8.3%$129/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Price change | $120,000-4%$141/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $125,000-3.8%$147/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $130,000-3.7%$153/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2024 | Price change | $135,000-15.6%$159/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2024 | Price change | $160,000-11.1%$188/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $180,000+554.5%$212/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2018 | Pending sale | $27,500$32/sqft |
Source: Debbie Joslin Realty, LLC #18-7749 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2018 | Listed for sale | $27,500$32/sqft |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 99737