Skip main navigation
Active
  • $385,000

    3684 Moran Rd, Arnold, CA 95223

    1beds
    940sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    2.22 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $410/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceCharming farmhouse sinkPaved circular drivewayBeautiful hardwood floorsReclaimed wood accentsSoaring vaulted beamed ceilings
    Welcome to your own personal cabin in the woods! Set on 2.2 completely private acres, this one-of-a-kind retreat blends mid-century style with rustic cabin charm in a setting that feels worlds away yet just 3 minutes to Highway 4. With no neighbors in sight, this is your chance to truly unplug and own a slice of peaceful, forested solitude. Inside, beautiful hardwood floors and soaring vaulted, beamed ceilings create a warm and inviting space filled with character. Reclaimed wood accents, a charming farmhouse sink, and a cozy fireplace add to the home's thoughtful, design-forward appeal perfect for quiet evenings and relaxed mountain living. The 1 bedroom, 1 bath layout lives comfortably while embracing its unique, intimate vibe. Step outside and the possibilities open up. A paved circular driveway offers easy access, with plenty of room for trailers, an Airstream, or additional parking. With no HOA and no restrictions, you have the freedom to make this property your own whether it's a weekend escape, creative retreat, or something entirely different. Starlink internet lets you stay connected if you like. Adventure is right at your doorstep, with nearby recreation including the Stanislaus River, New Melones Lake, Murphys Park and Murphys Creek, White Pines Lake, and the scenic Utica Reservoir and Union Reservoir offering endless opportunities for hiking, swimming, fishing, and exploring. Rare, private, and full of personality this is not your average cabin.
    22 hours
    |
    194
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jamie Yarnell Porras DRE #01715694 209-814-3509,

    Cedar Creek Realty, Inc

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226064124Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 940 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Other, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Gentle Up Driveway/Sidewalks
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 2.22 Acres
      • Features: Secluded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 032002004000
      • Zoning description: R1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cabin
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic System
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electric, Propane

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Arnold

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $410/sqft
      • Price range: $385K - $385K
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,987/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$385,000+10.8%$410/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226064124 Report a problem
        8/19/2022Sold$347,375-8.3%$370/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #222600494 Report a problem
        8/9/2022Pending sale$379,000$403/sqft
        Source: CCARMLS #2006135 Report a problem
        7/20/2022Contingent$379,000$403/sqft
        Source: CCARMLS #2006135 Report a problem
        6/16/2022Price change$379,000-5%$403/sqft
        Source: CCARMLS #2006135 Report a problem
        5/27/2022Listed for sale$399,000$424/sqft
        Source: CCARMLS #2006135 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95223

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable