"A diamond in the rough" in a very popular Pleasant Hill location. Potential for 2 separate living quarters. Great potential for your dream hobby farm...hurry this one won't last! This is an area of high end homes.Nice 24x30 shop for all your hobbies.
Pending
$550,000
36845 Immigrant Rd, Pleasant Hill, OR 97455
4beds
2,647sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1954
1.67 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$208/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 56 days |
- 142 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
John Coots john@nelsoncoots.com,
Nelson & Coots Real Estate Services
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 491020860
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 4, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,647
- Total interior livable area: 2,647 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: RV Boat Storage, Carport
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Seasonal
Lot
- Size: 1.67 Acres
- Features: Level, Pasture, Acres 1 to 3
Details
- Additional structures: RVBoatStorage, ToolShed
- Parcel number: 0577534
- Zoning: RR5
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Lap Siding, Wood Composite
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1954
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $3,201
- Date on market: 3/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 57 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Pending sale | $550,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $550,000+83.3%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2019 | Sold | $300,000-14%$113/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2019 | Price change | $349,000-2.8%$132/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty of Eugene and Springfield #18490615 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2018 | Price change | $359,000-7.7%$136/sqft |
| 8/13/2018 | Listed for sale | $389,000$147/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams /Eugene-Spfld #18490615 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97455