Deluxe Modern Tiny Home on 1.5 Acre Lot
Discover modern tiny home living at its finest! This deluxe one-bedroom home sits on a spacious1.5-acre lot in a peaceful ranch-style community just outside Houston. Enjoy a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a full kitchen, bathroom with shower, and a comfortable living area — perfect for relaxing or entertaining.
This property offers 10 1.5 acre lots available, giving you the opportunity to purchase multiple lots or create your own small compound. A large pond located at the back of the property adds to the serene setting and natural beauty of the community.
Choose from multiple home models — all built and manufactured on-site to meet your style and needs.
New construction
$215,000
36847 Richard Frey 2 6 Rd #6, Hempstead, TX 77445
1beds
320sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
1.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$672/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Deluxe one-bedroom homeFull kitchenThoughtfully designed layoutBathroom with shower
- 193 days |
- 148 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mitchell Haynes TREC #0464798 346-262-4558,
BuyBroker
Source: HAR,MLS#: 28934790
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Other
Cooling
- Electric, Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 320
- Total interior livable area: 320 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.5 Acres
- Features: Other, 1 Up to 2 Acres
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other, Stone, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $672/sqft
- Date on market: 11/1/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,No Approval,Owner Will Carry
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$843/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $215,000-22.9%$672/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2025 | Price change | $279,000+87.2%$872/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $149,000$466/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77445