3685 Tackett Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
Home value
$285,000
$254,000 - $322,000
$1,939/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,939/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,939/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,708/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,708/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Maurice Hill 6787548000,
All Properties Professionals Realty,
Tam Quach 678-763-2728,
All Properties Professionals Realty
Ashley Sequens, 408548
Duffey Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Master On Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Masonry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,100
- Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,100
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
- Fencing: Chain Link,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
- Features: Level
- Residential vegetation: Grassed
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 01000150006
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow/Cottage,Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1940
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $285,000-3.4%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Pending sale | $295,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $295,000+23.9%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2021 | Sold | $238,000-0.8%$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2021 | Pending sale | $239,900$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2021 | Contingent | $239,900$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2021 | Pending sale | $239,900$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2021 | Listed for sale | $239,900$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2021 | Contingent | $239,900$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2021 | Pending sale | $239,900$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2021 | Price change | $239,900-2.1%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2021 | Listed for sale | $245,000+94.4%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2017 | Sold | $126,000+168.1%$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2012 | Sold | $47,000+840%$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2011 | Sold | $5,000$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,833 -0.2% | $58,360 |
| 2024 | $1,836 -1.1% | $58,360 |
| 2023 | $1,856 +19.2% | $58,360 +22.2% |
| 2022 | $1,558 +26.9% | $47,760 +25% |
| 2021 | $1,227 +20.5% | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $1,018 +1.5% | $38,200 +1.9% |
| 2019 | $1,003 +1% | $37,480 +3.4% |
| 2018 | $993 -1.9% | $36,240 +15.6% |
| 2017 | $1,012 +1.7% | $31,360 +12.6% |
| 2016 | $995 +10.7% | $27,840 +1.6% |
| 2015 | $898 | $27,400 +1.9% |
| 2014 | $898 -0.6% | $26,884 +0.4% |
| 2013 | $903 | $26,764 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $1,708 +24% | -- |
| 2007 | $1,378 +12.3% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,227 +18.7% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,033 | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | $761 -6.9% | -- |
| 2002 | $817 +27.8% | -- |
| 2001 | $639 -10.7% | -- |
| 2000 | $716 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30135