3686 S Hatfield Rd, English, IN 47118
What's special
- 4 days |
- 521 |
- 46 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
William R Daily Cell:812-568-8698,
Midwest Land & Lifestyle LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Heating
- Wood, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Range
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 896
- Total interior livable area: 896 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 896
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Lot
- Size: 18.86 Acres
- Features: Many Trees, Sloped, 15+
Details
- Parcel number: 131005304001.000012
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Mobile Home
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $41,900
- Annual tax amount: $870
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Body type: Single Wide
William R Daily
(812) 568-8698
Estimated market value
$166,200
$158,000 - $175,000
$1,357/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $167,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $167,000$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Price change | $167,000-4.6%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $175,000-12.5%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Price change | $199,900-11.1%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $224,900$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $876 -2% | $41,900 -2.3% |
| 2023 | $895 -1.9% | $42,900 -1.6% |
| 2022 | $912 +299.1% | $43,600 -0.5% |
| 2021 | $229 +2.2% | $43,800 +468.8% |
| 2020 | $224 -1.9% | $7,700 +1.3% |
| 2019 | $228 +3% | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $221 -66.1% | $7,600 |
| 2017 | $654 | $7,600 |
| 2016 | $654 +85% | $7,600 -56.8% |
| 2014 | $354 +3% | $17,600 +2.9% |
| 2013 | $343 +1.1% | $17,100 +1.2% |
| 2012 | $339 -12.3% | $16,900 -12.4% |
| 2011 | $387 +1.4% | $19,300 +1.6% |
| 2010 | $382 +0.6% | $19,000 +0.5% |
| 2009 | $380 | $18,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 47118
Getting around