Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $218,100

    3686 Stoneleigh Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44121

    4beds
    2baths
    1,918sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $218,100 Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $1,907 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $218,100

    $192,000 - $242,000

    $1,907/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,907/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,907/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,590/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,590/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    REPUBLICAN NATIONAL CONVENTION RENTAL! Looking for a last minute rental? Expansive 4 bed 3 baths CLEVELAND HEIGHTS property featuring a Master bedroom with sitting area and bathroom. Sleeps 8 people comfortably with sleep sofas also in the Extra-large Family Room and living room; spacious formal dining room and eat in kitchen, with large backyard and outdoor patio for fun activities. LIVE LARGE! Relax and unwind after a long day at the convention in this charming, quiet colonial surrounded by nature. This furnished beauty is located 5-15 min. from the Freeway, Downtown, Museums, Legacy Village, Shopping Plazas, Malls, Parks, the Arts, Movies and access to local pools. ::PLEASE NOTE:: Property can be rented for additional week after convention Rental amount posted is based on one week rental. NO SMOKING & NO PETS allowed Feel free to Call for details or questions; Serious Inquiries only. National Republican Convention Rental in Cleveland Heights Ohio

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,918 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 68205025

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cleveland Heights

    Other

    Other facts
    • Association \ Northern Ohio Regional MLS
    • Cooling Type \ Attic Fan
    • Cooling Type \ Window Unit(s)
    • Geocode Source \ Bing
    • Last Change Type \ New Listing
    • Lease Terms \ Republican National Convention
    • Property Subtype \ Single Family
    • State \ Ohio
    • Water Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Water Sewer \ Public Water

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now #4396956 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Pending sale$89,900$47/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4396956 Report a problem
    5/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now #4396956 Report a problem
    1/4/2023Pending sale$89,900$47/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4396956 Report a problem
    12/21/2022Listed for sale$89,900$47/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4396956 Report a problem
    9/16/2022Pending sale$89,900$47/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4396956 Report a problem
    8/1/2022Listed for sale$89,900+499.3%$47/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4396956 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/12/2016Listing removed$15,000$8/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/10/2016Listed for sale$15,000$8/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,429 +31.8%$65,070 +68.7%
    2023$4,117 +0.5%$38,570
    2022$4,096 +2.1%$38,570
    2021$4,012 +0.4%$38,570 +11.1%
    2020$3,994 -53.1%$34,720
    2019$8,523 +117.8%$34,720
    2018$3,912 -79.6%$34,720 -13.1%
    2017$19,178 +132.4%$39,940
    2016$8,252 +9.3%$39,940
    2015$7,549 +38.5%$39,940 -17%
    2014$5,451 -30.8%$48,130
    2013$7,880 +2.8%$48,130
    2012$7,667 +50.4%$48,130 -5.8%
    2011$5,098 +9.8%$51,070
    2010$4,644 +1.4%$51,070
    2009$4,578 -1%$51,070 -6%
    2008$4,625 +3%$54,330
    2007$4,490 +8.1%$54,330
    2006$4,154 +1.5%$54,330 +9.8%
    2005$4,091 +0.6%$49,490
    2004$4,066 +12.4%$49,490
    2003$3,619 +5.8%$49,490 +14.5%
    2002$3,421 -49.7%$43,230
    2001$6,796 +0.4%$43,230
    2000$6,770 $43,230

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44121