Skip main navigation
Active
  • $473,000

    3687 Foxwood Rd, Duluth, GA 30096

    3beds
    2,751sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1982
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $462,600 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large level fenced backyardStunning in-ground gunite poolBrand-new roofRecently painted exteriorPrivate oasisOne-year-old privacy wood fence
    Welcome to 3687 Foxwood Road — a move-in ready gem nestled in one of Metro Atlanta’s most sought-after communities. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,855 square feet of comfortable living space on a generous 0.43-acre lot, combining privacy, convenience, and lifestyle in one perfect package. Step outside into your own private oasis featuring a stunning in-ground Gunite pool, a newer deck area for entertaining, and a large, level fenced backyard enclosed by a one-year-old privacy wood fence. The recently painted exterior and brand-new roof add peace of mind and curb appeal, while the optional low-fee HOA offers flexibility without compromise. Inside, you'll find a spacious layout ideal for both relaxing and hosting. The two-car garage, which has new doors, provides ample storage, and the home’s thoughtful updates make it truly turnkey. Located in vibrant Peachtree Corners, you're just minutes from the Peachtree Corners Town Center shopping district, scenic Berkeley Lake, and a variety of top-rated restaurants, shops, and trails. With easy access to I-85 and I-285, commuting is a breeze. Plus, this home is zoned for a highly-rated Gwinnett County school district—perfect for families or future resale value. Whether you're a homeowner ready to settle in or an investor with vision, this property checks every box. Don’t miss your chance to own a slice of suburban serenity with urban convenience.
    6 days
    |
    1,107
    |
    87
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Dean Buchan,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties 770-973-8822

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7765063MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Tub/Shower Combo, Double Vanity
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Solid Surface Counters, Cabinets Stain, Laminate Counters, Pantry
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Range
      • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet, Upper Level
      Features
      • Double Vanity
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Masonry, Gas Starter, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,751
      • Total interior livable area: 2,751 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,855
      • Finished area below ground: 896
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.43 Acres
      • Dimensions: 96x190x80x36x179
      • Features: Other, Front Yard, Back Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: R6299 075
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1982

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: None
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Street Lights
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: River Place
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Duluth

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $172/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $437,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,942
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $462,600

        $439,000 - $486,000

        $2,882/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$473,000$172/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7765063 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,942 +1%$175,000 +6.4%
        2024$1,922 +8.4%$164,400
        2023$1,773 -20.4%$164,400 +16%
        2022$2,227 -49.5%$141,760 +18.4%
        2021$4,414 +9.2%$119,760 +10.1%
        2020$4,042 +3.7%$108,760
        2019$3,899 $108,760
        2018$3,899 +6.9%$108,760 +6.2%
        2016$3,648 +7.5%$102,400 +9%
        2015$3,392 $93,920
        2014$3,392 +3.5%$93,920
        2013$3,278 $93,920
        2012-- $93,920
        2011-- $93,920
        2010-- $93,920
        2009-- $93,920 +15.6%
        2007-- $81,280
        2006-- $81,280
        2005-- $81,280
        2004$1,123 +23.2%$81,280 +19.5%
        2003$912 -49.7%$68,040
        2002$1,814 +22.5%$68,040 +22.8%
        2001$1,481 $55,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,692/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2302
        Property taxes
        $390
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30096

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable