Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $683,000

    3688 Mykonos Ct, Boca Raton, FL 33487

    3beds
    1,580sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    4,181 Square Feet Lot
    $683,000 Zestimate®
    $432/sqft
    $4,813 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $683,000

    $642,000 - $724,000

    $4,813/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,841/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,841/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1580 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3688 Mykonos Ct, Boca Raton, FL 33487.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings, French Door, Pantry, Roman Tub, Volume Ceiling, Walk-in Closet
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,580 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 4,181 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00434631090090530

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: 3-Phase Electric

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Doorman, On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $275 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Heating: Central
    • Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings, French Door, Pantry, Roman Tub, Volume Ceiling, Walk-in Closet
    • Construction: CBS
    • Security: Gate - Manned, Security Patrol, Security Light, Private Guard
    • Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis, Game Room, Golf Course, Bike - Jog, Sidewalks, Community Room, Street Lights
    • Governing Bodies: HOA
    • HOPA: No Hopa
    • Pets Allowed: Restricted
    • Utilities: 3-Phase Electric
    • Zip Code: 33487
    • Private Pool: Yes
    • Total Floors/Stories: 1.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/21/2016Sold$389,000-6.3%$246/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10252864 Report a problem
    10/28/2016Price change$415,000-2.4%$263/sqft
    Source: Partnership Realty Inc. #RX-10252864 Report a problem
    9/3/2016Price change$425,000-4.5%$269/sqft
    7/22/2016Listed for sale$445,000+67.9%$282/sqft
    12/22/2015Sold$265,100-24.3%$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/11/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/15/2013Listing removed$3,700$2/sqft
    Source: Home Hunters Report a problem
    9/9/2013Listed for rent$3,700+68.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Home Hunters Report a problem
    7/12/2013Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: mangrove realty exchange,inc. #RX-9956284 Report a problem
    6/27/2013Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    5/10/2012Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: mangrove realty exchange,inc. #R3277281 Report a problem
    4/27/2012Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    11/28/2007Sold$350,000$222/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,445 +2.5%$352,575 +3%
    2023$5,310 +0.9%$342,306 +3%
    2022$5,262 +0.6%$332,336 +3%
    2021$5,230 +0.7%$322,656 +1.4%
    2020$5,196 -0.2%$318,201 +1%
    2019$5,206 $315,201 -2.8%
    2018$5,206 +0.1%$324,276 +1.2%
    2017$5,201 +0.1%$320,406 +3.2%
    2016$5,195 -11.5%$310,406 +32.3%
    2015$5,873 +15.9%$234,599 +10%
    2014$5,069 +26.7%$213,272 +10%
    2013$3,999 +10.5%$193,884 +10%
    2012$3,621 +4.4%$176,258 -13.6%
    2011$3,468 -4.2%$204,110 -3.2%
    2010$3,620 -16.6%$210,749 -17.7%
    2009$4,342 -12.3%$256,000 -19.8%
    2008$4,953 -24.9%$319,200 -16%
    2007$6,592 -8.3%$380,000
    2006$7,191 $380,000 +43.4%
    2005-- $265,000 +32.5%
    2004$2,075 +1027.5%$200,000 +29%
    2003$184 -94.3%$155,000
    2002$3,227 +5.3%$155,000 +6.9%
    2001$3,066 +1.4%$145,000
    2000$3,024 +6.9%$145,000
    1999$2,829 $145,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33487