Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (5/9)
    $639,000

    369 Berlin Rd, Marlborough, MA 01752

    3beds
    3,234sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $644,200 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    369 Berlin Road in desirable Marlborough — a fantastic commuter location with easy access to I-495, I-90 (Mass Pike), Route 9, Route 20, and Route 85. Whether you’re heading to Boston, Worcester, or surrounding tech and business hubs, this location makes daily travel simple and convenient.This home offers a great opportunity in a well-established area where properties have recently sold quickly on the same street. Enjoy proximity to shopping, dining, parks, and all the amenities Marlborough has to offer.Marlborough is also home to the highly regarded Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter School (AMSA), known for its strong academic reputation, adding long-term value and appeal to the location.With strong commuter access, a convenient setting, and solid neighborhood demand, this property presents an excellent opportunity for homeowners and investors alike.
    81 days
    |
    1,896
    |
    57
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Apurva Patel 774-217-3906,

    Bostonville Realty 774-217-3906

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73480985

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • None
      Features
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access,Garage Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,234
      • Total interior livable area: 3,234 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,617
      • Finished area below ground: 1,617

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Paved Drive
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Lot
      • Size: 0.47 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:041 B:038A L:000,610141
      • Zoning: R

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • Year built: 1967

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $198/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $532,800
      • Annual tax amount: $5,253
      • Date on market: 2/28/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $644,200

        $612,000 - $676,000

        $3,715/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Price change$639,000-1.5%$198/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73480985 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Price change$649,000-1.5%$201/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73480985 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Price change$659,000-2.9%$204/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73480985 Report a problem
        2/28/2026Listed for sale$679,000+54.3%$210/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73480985 Report a problem
        5/2/2025Sold$440,000+30.2%$136/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/24/2020Listing removed--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        3/18/2020Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        4/16/2003Sold$338,000$105/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,253 -2%$532,800 +1.8%
        2024$5,360 -0.6%$523,400 +12%
        2023$5,393 +2.2%$467,300 +16.2%
        2022$5,277 -0.5%$402,200 +4.7%
        2021$5,303 +0.8%$384,300 +3.6%
        2020$5,262 +2.3%$371,100 +1.5%
        2019$5,145 +5.5%$365,700 +9.8%
        2018$4,875 +1.1%$333,200 +5.8%
        2017$4,824 +0.9%$314,900 +1%
        2016$4,781 +4.5%$311,700 +7.4%
        2015$4,575 +3.2%$290,300 +5.5%
        2014$4,433 +2.5%$275,200 -4.6%
        2013$4,326 +2.6%$288,400 +1.3%
        2012$4,215 +6.2%$284,800
        2011$3,970 -4.5%$284,800 -8.2%
        2010$4,158 +3.3%$310,100 -1.7%
        2009$4,025 -5.2%$315,400 -5.5%
        2008$4,247 -1.5%$333,900 -2%
        2007$4,311 +6%$340,800 +2.9%
        2006$4,067 -1.5%$331,200 +10.5%
        2005$4,128 +13.9%$299,600 +6.6%
        2004$3,625 +2.3%$281,000 +4%
        2003$3,542 +19.7%$270,200 +36.1%
        2001$2,958 +2.9%$198,500 +12.7%
        2000$2,874 +15.2%$176,200 +19.6%
        1998$2,494 $147,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: West Hill

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable