369 Dyer Farm Rd, Cleveland, GA 30528
Home value
$603,400
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,862/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,862/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,862/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,550/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,550/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Amanda Stewart,
Keller Williams Lanier Partners
Lombardo Home Group
Keller Williams North Atlanta
SUSAN LOMBARDO, 364522
Keller Williams North Atlanta
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Country Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry Walk-In
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Mud Room
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, High Ceilings, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: None
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Full,Interior Entry,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Log
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Finished area above ground: 1,470
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking, Storage
- Has garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Front Yard,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
- Waterfront features: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 11 Acres
- Features: Level, Pasture, Private
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Workshop
- Parcel number: 079 052G
- Other equipment: None
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Pasture
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mid-Century Modern,Modern,Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/2/2025 | Sold | $599,900 |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Pending sale | $599,900 |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Price change | $599,900-1.7% |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $610,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,453 -1.1% | $193,780 |
| 2024 | $2,480 +7% | $193,780 +15.4% |
| 2023 | $2,317 +7.3% | $167,960 +13.6% |
| 2022 | $2,160 +2.2% | $147,864 +10.4% |
| 2021 | $2,113 +1.5% | $133,892 +7.3% |
| 2020 | $2,082 +0.9% | $124,820 +0.5% |
| 2019 | $2,065 +0.3% | $124,164 |
| 2018 | $2,059 +8.2% | $124,164 +4% |
| 2017 | $1,903 +0.3% | $119,424 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $119,424 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30528