Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,200,000
Street View
  • $1,200,000

    369 Franklin Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33405

    3beds
    1,605sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1967
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $1,325,300 Zestimate®
    $748/sqft
    $7,381 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,325,300

    $1.26M - $1.39M

    $7,381/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,381/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,381/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,247/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,247/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Renovated and redesigned, this stunning 3-bedroom 3 bath home has new flooring throughout, new bathrooms, new kitchen, new appliances, new washer and dryer and new paint! From kitchen to bathrooms, windows to flooring, this super cool home has all been replaced and even comes with a NEW 2023 POOL by L.B. Rowe. With lots of backyard green space and an extra wide driveway for multiple cars to park, this home is move-in-ready. Located south of Southern Blvd. and east of Dixie Highway, this fabulous home is close to everything! Situated in the South Olive Elementary school district, close to area beaches, Flagler Drive bike path, Phipps Park baseball and skate park, area shopping, dining, PBI Airport and much more.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    SABRA KIRKPATRICK 561-628-2077,

    Brown Harris Stevens of Palm Beach 7232,

    SARAH F. KOENIG 561-662-9570

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER

    NON MEMBER FIRM

    Source: Palm Beach BOR,MLS#: 26-87

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 104
    • Dimensions: 13 x 8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 270
    • Dimensions: 18 x 15
    Patio
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Impact Glass-Full
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,917
    • Total interior livable area: 1,605 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool Size (30x15)
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Dimensions: 72
    Details
    • Parcel number: 74434410030000350
    • Zoning: SF7

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Concrete
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$1,200,000-14%$748/sqft
    Source: Palm Beach BOR #26-87 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Pending sale$1,395,000$869/sqft
    Source: Palm Beach BOR #26-87 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Listed for sale$1,395,000+21.3%$869/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11154560 Report a problem
    11/25/2024Listing removed$1,150,000$717/sqft
    Source: Brown Harris Stevens #10991383 Report a problem
    5/29/2024Listed for sale$1,150,000-11.2%$717/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10991383 Report a problem
    2/5/2024Listing removed$1,295,000$807/sqft
    Source: Brown Harris Stevens #10938957 Report a problem
    11/28/2023Listed for sale$1,295,000-7.2%$807/sqft
    Source: Palm Beach BOR #23-1922 Report a problem
    10/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Brown Harris Stevens Report a problem
    9/11/2023Listed for sale$1,395,000$869/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10881758 Report a problem
    9/1/2023Pending sale$1,395,000$869/sqft
    Source: Brown Harris Stevens #2000439530 Report a problem
    8/30/2023Listed for sale$1,395,000$869/sqft
    Source: Brown Harris Stevens #2000439530 Report a problem
    8/30/2023Contingent$1,395,000$869/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10881758 Report a problem
    7/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10898582 Report a problem
    7/6/2023Price change$1,395,000-9.7%$869/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10881758 Report a problem
    6/20/2023Listed for rent$8,500$5/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10898582 Report a problem
    4/14/2023Listed for sale$1,545,000+137.7%$963/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10881758 Report a problem
    11/7/2022Sold$650,000-7%$405/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10823835 Report a problem
    8/31/2022Pending sale$699,000$436/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10823835 Report a problem
    8/23/2022Price change$699,000-10.3%$436/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10823835 Report a problem
    8/11/2022Listed for sale$779,000$485/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10823835 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$13,765 +14.2%$658,659 +15.4%
    2023$12,051 +125.3%$570,964 +101.7%
    2022$5,349 -4.5%$283,092 -1.3%
    2021$5,599 +0.6%$286,801 +1.4%
    2020$5,564 -6.2%$282,841 -4.8%
    2019$5,931 $296,964 +14.8%
    2018$5,931 +4.7%$258,641 +0.2%
    2017$5,663 +5.5%$258,219 +25.9%
    2016$5,369 +7.6%$205,091 +10%
    2015$4,992 +15.7%$186,446 +10%
    2014$4,316 +12.7%$169,496 +10%
    2013$3,830 +9.2%$154,087 +10%
    2012$3,509 -5.8%$140,079 -5.5%
    2011$3,724 -2.1%$148,210 -0.6%
    2010$3,803 -11.6%$149,121 -14.9%
    2009$4,300 -18.5%$175,311 -26.8%
    2008$5,278 -11.8%$239,343 -14.4%
    2007$5,986 -8.6%$279,650 -0.5%
    2006$6,549 $281,001 +30.3%
    2005-- $215,620 +35%
    2004$2,441 +2247.5%$159,689 +13.7%
    2003$104 -92.8%$140,413 +76.5%
    2002$1,447 +0.5%$79,546 +1.6%
    2001$1,440 +4%$78,293 +3%
    2000$1,384 +13.4%$76,013 -6.9%
    1999$1,221 $81,666

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Side