Welcome to 369 Mason Farm Rd in Blairsville, GA — a meticulously maintained 2021-built home set on 1.5 acres of picturesque North Georgia landscape. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open floorplan with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and modern finishes throughout. An oversized detached garage includes finished space above ideal for a guest suite, office, studio, or recreation room. Located just minutes from Lake Nottely, enjoy boating, fishing, and mountain living with lake life nearby. Move-in ready with an additional storage shed and space to enjoy the outdoors.
Pending
Price cut: $5K (4/16)
$495,000
369 Mason Farm Rd, Blairsville, GA 30512
2beds
1,410sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 2021
1.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$351/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 59 days |
- 624 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Scott Tanger 404-372-0495,
Coldwell Banker Realty - Sandy Springs
Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 428669
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Loft, Office
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Mud Room, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Sheetrock
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,410
- Total interior livable area: 1,410 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Detached, Driveway, Gravel
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Storage, Private Yard, Garage Apartment
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
- Frontage type: None
Lot
- Size: 1.5 Acres
- Topography: Level,Sloping
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 054 035 A25
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional,Craftsman
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Blairsville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $351/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $478,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,177
- Date on market: 3/16/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Pending sale | $495,000$351/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #428669 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $495,000-1%$351/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #428669 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $500,000-4.8%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $525,000+52.2%$372/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2021 | Sold | $345,000+1132.1%$245/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2021 | Sold | $28,000-33.3%$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2005 | Sold | $42,000$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,177 0% | $191,360 +3.8% |
| 2023 | $2,177 +21% | $184,360 +36.4% |
| 2022 | $1,800 +851.8% | $135,200 +1026.7% |
| 2021 | $189 -26% | $12,000 -16% |
| 2020 | $256 | $14,280 |
| 2019 | $256 +1.9% | $14,280 |
| 2018 | $251 0% | $14,280 |
| 2017 | $251 | $14,280 |
| 2016 | $251 -0.1% | $14,280 |
| 2015 | $251 -0.8% | $14,280 |
| 2013 | $253 | $14,280 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30512