Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $130,000

    369 N Whispering Pines Rd, Springdale, UT 84767

    --beds
    0baths
    1.03Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $3/sqft
    $12/mo HOA

    What's special

    Gated privacyCool summer temperaturesPaved roadSpectacular premium lot
    In the popular Whispering Pines Subdivision sits a spectacular premium Lot that outshines them all. Here today, it is available for you! Enjoy the cool summer temperatures and all the Kolob mountain fun. This 1.03 Acre lot has an upper level for your Dream Cabin with an awesome serenity and view! Includes a culinary water connection, paved road, gated privacy, septic perk report, phone and fiber optic internet available. You deserve to take a look and walk on this incredible lot.
    25 days
    |
    61
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danny Holt 435-632-4658,

    COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER REALTY

    Source: WCBR,MLS#: 26-271781

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 43,560
      • Total interior livable area: 43,560 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountains
      Lot
      • Size: 1.03 Acres
      • Dimensions: 188' x 261' x 144'' x 310
      • Features: CC&R's Available, Horse Privileges, Owners Association, Rural, Soil Loam, Soil Rocky, Unincorporated
      Details
      • Parcel number: WSP254HV
      • Zoning: Recreational
      • Zoning description: Zone County, Recreation, Horse Property
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: WHISPERING PINES SUB
      HOA
      • HOA fee: $143 annually
      Location
      • Region: Springdale

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $3/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $110,100
      • Annual tax amount: $888
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 32 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,1031 Exchange
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,874/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$130,000$3/sqft
        Source: WCBR #26-271781 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$739 +1.5%$110,100
        2023$729 +71.9%$110,100 +83.2%
        2022$424 +11.6%$60,100 +36.3%
        2021$380 +12.1%$44,100 +18.9%
        2020$339 -2.8%$37,100
        2019$348 -0.8%$37,100 +5.7%
        2018$351 -3.1%$35,100
        2017$362 -6.3%$35,100
        2016$387 $35,100
        2015$387 +34.4%$35,100 +34.5%
        2014$288 -4.8%$26,100
        2013$302 -28.4%$26,100 -23.5%
        2012$422 -15.3%$34,100 -15%
        2011$498 +5.1%$40,120
        2010$474 $40,120

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 84767

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        30 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable