Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,395/mo

    Fees may apply

    369 Sun Bluff Rd, Haslet, TX 76052

    4beds
    1,916sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

Extra living spaceFenced in backyard
    This charming home is perfect for those looking for a little extra living space. With other rooms for flexible living space, you'll have plenty of room to stretch out and make the most of your home. The primary bathroom comes with good under sink storage, perfect for keeping your bathroom essentials organized and out of sight. The home also features a fenced in backyard, perfect for enjoying some fresh air and outdoor activities without worry. You'll love the convenience and comfort of this home. Don't miss out on this great opportunity for your next home. This home has been virtually staged to illustrate its potential.
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,916 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: R981666

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Haslet

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listed for rent$2,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listing removed$344,900$180/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20999393 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Price change$344,9000%$180/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20999393 Report a problem
    8/7/2025Price change$345,000-1.4%$180/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20999393 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Listed for sale$350,000+9%$183/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20999393 Report a problem
    2/8/2024Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20456039 Report a problem
    1/13/2024Pending sale$321,000$168/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20456039 Report a problem
    1/7/2024Contingent$321,000$168/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20456039 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Listed for sale$321,000-8.5%$168/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20456039 Report a problem
    11/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    11/12/2022Listed for sale$350,999$183/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Sendera Ranch