Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $15K (5/19)
    $534,900

    3690 Beautiful Run Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    4beds
    3,025sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    3.54 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Plush carpetingCeramic tile throughoutOutdoor covered patioTwo wood-burning fireplacesScreened porchWarm and inviting atmosphereLuxurious vinyl plank flooring
    Discover the charm of this stunning ranch-style home nestled in the desirable Beautiful Run community. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full updated bathrooms, this residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Step inside to find a warm and inviting atmosphere, featuring luxurious vinyl plank flooring, plush carpeting, and ceramic tile throughout. The heart of the home boasts a living room with fireplace off the kitchen, ideal for gatherings, while the formal dining room sets the stage for larger family dinners. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher, refrigerator, and stove, making meal prep a breeze. Enjoy cozy evenings by the two wood-burning fireplaces, adding a touch of warmth and ambiance. The primary suite features two closets and a private updated bath, ensuring a serene retreat. The newly updated basement features a kitchenette perfect for entertaining friends and serving snacks and it's conveniently located near the outdoor covered patio as well. The fourth bedroom is also located on the lower level and features a large cedar closet. This home features a 5 year new roof and new HVAC unit! See docs for other updates to include septic Dbox and new wiring to the well pump. Outside, the expansive 3.54-acre lot offers a blend of cleared space and wooded areas, perfect for outdoor activities or peaceful relaxation. Enjoy the scenic views of your yard and surrounding trees from the screened porch or patio. It's the perfect spot for morning coffee. The property also includes play equipment for outdoor fun. Embrace the lifestyle this home offers, where comfort meets peaceful countryside living, and city conveniences to include Walmart and Target deliveries to your door and Xfinity Internet!
    29 days
    |
    1,145
    |
    51
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Terrie Owens 703-507-8557,

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAMA2002646MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Bedroom 1, Great Room, Laundry, Storage Room, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Lower
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Lower
      Bathroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Cooktop, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bathroom - Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Primary Bath(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Bar, Dry Wall
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
      • Basement: Full,Heated,Improved,Exterior Entry,Partially Finished,Rear Entrance,Walk-Out Access,Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,084
      • Total interior livable area: 3,025 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,592
      • Finished area below ground: 1,433

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened, Patio, Screened Porch
      • Exterior features: Play Equipment
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden, Scenic Vista, Trees/Woods
      • Frontage type: Road Frontage
      Lot
      • Size: 3.54 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Front Yard, Open Lot, Wooded, Rear Yard, SideYard(s)
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 57 63B
      • Zoning: A1
      • Zoning description: Ag A1 District
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Block
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $177/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $423,500
      • Annual tax amount: $2,160
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Inclusions: Pool Table, Playground Equipment
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Price change$534,900-2.7%$177/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAMA2002646 Report a problem
        5/2/2026Price change$549,900-2.7%$182/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAMA2002646 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$565,000+37.8%$187/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAMA2002646 Report a problem
        4/3/2025Sold$410,000+2.5%$136/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAMA2002102 Report a problem
        3/14/2025Pending sale$399,900$132/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAMA2002102 Report a problem
        3/7/2025Listed for sale$399,900+24.2%$132/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAMA2002102 Report a problem
        2/27/2025Sold$322,000-35.5%$106/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/3/2024Listing removed--
        Source: CAAR #VAMA2001248 Report a problem
        8/21/2023Price change$499,000+0.8%$165/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAMA2001248 Report a problem
        6/29/2023Listed for sale$495,000$164/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAMA2001248 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,253 $304,500
        2023$2,253 $304,500
        2022$2,253 +4.2%$304,500
        2021$2,162 $304,500
        2020$2,162 $304,500 +9.4%
        2018-- $278,400
        2017-- $278,400
        2016-- $278,400
        2015-- $278,400
        2014-- $278,400
        2013-- $278,400 -21%
        2012-- $352,300
        2011-- $352,300
        2010-- $352,300
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 22960

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable