3690 Drew Rd, Cumming, GA 30040
Home value
$538,400
$511,000 - $565,000
$2,932/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,932/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,932/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,964/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,964/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
HEATHER ROSE,
Keller Williams Realty Community Partners
Chitra Haridas, 413001
Keller Williams North Atlanta
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
- Level: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
Bedroom
- Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: Common Area, Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Bookcases, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Great Room, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,814
- Total interior livable area: 2,814 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Closets, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Kitchen Appliances
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Garden, Permeable Paving, Private Yard, Storage, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 0.91 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Farm, Private
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Guest House, Outbuilding, RV/Boat Storage, Second Residence, Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 079 098
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Secured Garage/Parking
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- Association phone: 678-576-8207
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2025 | Listing removed | $3,200$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,200+6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: FMLS GA #7317984 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2024 | Price change | $3,000+20%$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7317984 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2024 | Price change | $2,500-9.1%$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7317984 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2024 | Price change | $2,750-8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7317984 Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7317984 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2023 | Sold | $495,000-1%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2023 | Pending sale | $499,999$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2023 | Price change | $499,999-4.8%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $525,000+98.1%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2018 | Sold | $265,000-3.6%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2018 | Pending sale | $274,900$98/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTA PARTNERS #5976712 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2018 | Price change | $274,900-0.8%$98/sqft |
| 3/23/2018 | Price change | $277,000-1.9%$98/sqft |
| 3/8/2018 | Listed for sale | $282,500+57%$100/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8338516 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2007 | Sold | $179,900+60.8%$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/1995 | Sold | $111,900$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,864 +5.6% | $189,384 +0.8% |
| 2024 | $4,608 +41.4% | $187,912 +9.1% |
| 2023 | $3,258 -13.3% | $172,184 +7.7% |
| 2022 | $3,756 +29.6% | $159,844 +44.5% |
| 2021 | $2,899 +0.3% | $110,592 +0.3% |
| 2020 | $2,892 +3.2% | $110,216 +8.7% |
| 2019 | $2,803 +509.9% | $101,364 +23.1% |
| 2017 | $460 +2.5% | $82,320 +10.8% |
| 2016 | $448 | $74,280 +8.8% |
| 2015 | $448 +10.8% | $68,280 +12% |
| 2014 | $405 +13.7% | $60,948 +13.8% |
| 2013 | $356 -1% | $53,548 -0.8% |
| 2012 | $359 -1% | $53,996 -0.8% |
| 2011 | $363 | $54,448 -18.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $66,676 |
| 2009 | -- | $66,676 |
| 2008 | -- | $66,676 +11.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $59,800 |
| 2006 | $1,200 | $59,800 |
| 2005 | $1,200 | $59,800 |
| 2004 | $1,200 +5.8% | $59,800 |
| 2003 | $1,134 +13.7% | -- |
| 2002 | $997 +8.9% | -- |
| 2001 | $915 -3.8% | -- |
| 2000 | $952 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30040