Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $725,000

    3695 Frei Road, Sebastopol, CA 95472

    3beds
    1,632sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    1 Acres Lot
    $722,500 Zestimate®
    $444/sqft
    $3,530 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $722,500

    $650,000 - $802,000

    $3,530/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,520/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,520/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is the kind of fixer people wait for, a Sebastopol property with huge potential surrounded by million-dollar homes. Sitting on 1 flat and usable acre, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,632 sq ft home offers a unique yet functional layout with standout features throughout. The living room showcases high vaulted exposed-wood ceilings that lead to a spacious balcony over the 2-car garage. Downstairs sits the private primary bedroom with its own full bathroom and sliding glass door to the backyard. The kitchen opens to the dining area, which flows to a large deck overlooking the property. Down the hall are two additional bedrooms and another full bathroom. Located in a prime Sebastopol spot near wineries, Bill's Market, Andy's Produce, and under a 10-minute drive to The Barlow, this property is an incredible opportunity whether you're creating your dream home or seeking strong investment upside.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yousef Khoury DRE #02021319 707-318-9386,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 707-762-6611

    Bought with:

    Fermin Escutia, DRE #01813680

    W Real Estate

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 325099521MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sonoma

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,632
    • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Other
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 130190007000
    • Special conditions: Trust

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

DateEventPrice
    3/11/2026Sold$725,000-8.8%$444/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325099521 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Pending sale$795,000$487/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325099521 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listing removed$795,000$487/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325099521 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Contingent$795,000$487/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325099521 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Price change$795,000-6.4%$487/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325099521 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Listed for sale$849,000$520/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325099521 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,286 +1.3%$260,155 +2%
    2024$3,245 +1.5%$255,054 +2%
    2023$3,196 +1.5%$250,054 +2%
    2022$3,149 +1.1%$245,152 +2%
    2021$3,115 -1.3%$240,346 +1%
    2020$3,156 +11.9%$237,882 +2%
    2019$2,821 +3.9%$233,219 +2%
    2018$2,714 +4.3%$228,647 +2%
    2017$2,603 +2.1%$224,165 +2%
    2016$2,551 +1.6%$219,771 +1.5%
    2015$2,511 +4.5%$216,470 +2%
    2014$2,404 -99%$212,231 +0.5%
    2013$239,660 $211,273 +2%
    2012-- $207,132 +2%
    2011-- $203,072 +0.8%
    2010-- $201,555 -0.2%
    2009-- $202,035 +2%
    2008-- $198,075 +2%
    2007-- $194,192 +2%
    2006-- $190,385 +2%
    2005-- $186,653 +2%
    2004-- $182,994 +1.9%
    2003-- $179,636 +2%
    2002-- $176,115 +2%
    2001-- $172,662 +2%
    2000-- $169,276

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95472