Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $469,000

    36967 S Ridgeview Blvd, Saddlebrooke, AZ 85739

    3beds
    2,256sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $456,600 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $51/mo HOA

    What's special

    Formal dining spaceBreakfast barFlexible living spaceBeautiful backsplash
    Located in SaddleBrooke's premier active adult community, this expanded Topaz model offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with flexible living space. The family room features a cozy fireplace, plus a second outdoor fireplace for Arizona evenings. The 2nd bedroom serves as an office with a built-in Murphy bed, while the primary and 3rd bedroom include oversized walk-in closets. The spacious kitchen showcases granite countertops, a beautiful backsplash, breakfast bar, and eat-in area open to the family room. A welcoming foyer leads to a bright living room and formal dining space. Enjoy a screened-in patio on a third of an acre lot with room for a pool or casita. Updates include freshly painted interior & extended garage, new roof underlayment/recoated patio roof('25), owned solar, & no carpet.
    7 days
    |
    703
    |
    72
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ann Fraley 917-494-3983,

    Long Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22611733MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Microwave
      • Laundry: Storage, Washer, Dryer
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning, Family Room, Patio
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,256
      • Total interior livable area: 2,256 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage Cabinets, Oversized
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Door Levers, Level
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.36 Acres
      • Dimensions: 69' x 195' x 88' x 211'
      • Features: Decorative Gravel, Sprinklers In Front, East/West Exposure
      Details
      • Parcel number: 305720610
      • Zoning: Other - CALL
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame - Stucco
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Sewer Connected
      • Water: Water Company

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool, Spa, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Putting Green, Fitness Center, Rec Center, Pickleball
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Wrought Iron Security Door
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: Saddlebrooke
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Maintenance, Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Room, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball
      • Services included: Common Area Maint, Street Maint
      • HOA fee: $306 semi-annually
      • HOA name: SB HOA 2
      • HOA phone: 520-818-1000
      Location
      • Region: Saddlebrooke

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $208/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $382,347
      • Annual tax amount: $2,840
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
      • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $456,600

        $434,000 - $479,000

        $2,780/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$469,000+37.1%$208/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22611733 Report a problem
        12/20/2019Sold$342,000-2.3%$152/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21923284 Report a problem
        8/8/2019Price change$350,000-2.8%$155/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #21913231 Report a problem
        6/20/2019Price change$360,000-2.7%$160/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #21913231 Report a problem
        5/16/2019Listed for sale$370,000+137.2%$164/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Southern Arizona #21913231 Report a problem
        7/19/1996Sold$156,001$69/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$2,808 +3.9%$38,234 -3%
        2025$2,702 -4.3%$39,398 -2.4%
        2024$2,822 +8%$40,364 +25%
        2023$2,613 -2.1%$32,296 -18.4%
        2022$2,669 -3.5%$39,596 +9.5%
        2021$2,766 +4.7%$36,146 -0.9%
        2020$2,641 +1.3%$36,463 +52.2%
        2019$2,607 -3.7%$23,957 +2.2%
        2018$2,708 +1.7%$23,431 -2.7%
        2017$2,663 +2%$24,084
        2016$2,609 -1.4%--
        2014$2,646 $24,115
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- $24,611 -0.9%
        2010-- $24,833
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85739

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable