Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3697 An County Rd #309, Frankston, TX 75763

    --beds
    --baths
    84.76Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    84.76 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,608 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,608/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 84+ acre property in Frankston. Property is fully fenced, and cross fenced. Located less than 5 miles from town, and only .5 mile from the public boat launch on Lake Palestine. Great location to build your dream home on acreage close to the lake, or an awesome investment opportunity. Call me today to see this one, you don’t want to miss it. (903)570-2421

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heather Glaspie 903-570-2421,

    Griffin Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Derrick Martin, TREC# 0649279

    Source: GTARMLS,MLS#: 10149966MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: Cross Fenced,Barbed Wire
    Lot
    • Size: 84.76 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Metal Outbuilding(s), Barn(s), Workshop
    • Special conditions: None

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Other/see Remarks
    • Water: Well, Municipal Utility Distric
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Frankston

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,Must Qualify,Cash
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listing removed$679,000
    Source: GTARMLS #25010844 Report a problem
    11/25/2025Price change$679,000-4.4%
    Source: GTARMLS #25010844 Report a problem
    7/16/2025Listed for sale$709,990-3.4%
    Source: GTARMLS #25010844 Report a problem
    7/9/2025Listing removed$735,000
    Source: GTARMLS #25000309 Report a problem
    5/7/2025Price change$735,000-4.5%
    Source: GTARMLS #25000309 Report a problem
    1/7/2025Listed for sale$770,000-3.8%
    Source: GTARMLS #25000309 Report a problem
    1/3/2025Listing removed$800,000
    Source: GTARMLS #24009258 Report a problem
    7/5/2024Listed for sale$800,000+18.5%
    Source: GTARMLS #24009258 Report a problem
    6/14/2023Sold--
    Source: GTARMLS #10149966 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Listed for sale$675,000
    Source: GTARMLS #10149966 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GTARMLS #10149966 Report a problem
    9/3/2022Price change$675,000-6.9%
    Source: GTARMLS #10149966 Report a problem
    7/8/2022Listed for sale$725,000
    Source: GTARMLS #10149966 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 75763