Skip main navigation
Sold for $455,000
  • $455,000

    3698 E Canter Rd, Tucson, AZ 85739

    4beds
    2,082sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $434,600 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $2,486 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $434,600

    $413,000 - $456,000

    $2,486/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,686/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,686/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in the serene landscape of NW Tucson, discover the epitome of Southwestern charm. With 2082 sq ft the interior exudes warmth and character. A well-designed, open floor plan connects living spaces, creating an inviting atmosphere for both relaxation and entertaining. With 4 bd & 2 ba, luxurious travertine flooring in living areas, carpeted bedrooms, spacious laundry room & garage storage racks. The chef's kitchen is a culinary haven, featuring granite counterts, SS appliances, ample cabinetry, & center island, perfect for hosting friends and family. Step outside to discover your own private sanctuary amidst the desert terrain.The expansive covered patio provides the ideal setting for alfresco dining, soaking in the heated, saltwater pool and enjoying the breathtaking Mtn sunsets. This inviting property offers a harmonious blend of elegance and modern comfort, creating an idyllic retreat for those seeking a tranquil lifestyle.A Peaceful Retreat, whether you're seeking a full-time residence or a vacation getaway, this Southwestern oasis offers the perfect blend of tranquility, luxury, and convenience, making it an exceptional opportunity to embrace the Arizona lifestyle

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa K Low,

    Long Realty

    Bought with:

    Kyle Anderson, SA701647000

    Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22408031MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,082
    • Total interior livable area: 2,082 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Manual Door
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Door Levers, Level
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Dimensions: 64 X 115 X 64 X 77
    • Features: Decorative Gravel, Shrubs, Sprinklers In Front, Subdivided, Corner Lot, North/South Exposure
    Details
    • Parcel number: 222420860
    • Zoning: Pima County - CR5
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame - Stucco
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Water Company

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Community
    • Community features: Paved Street
    Location
    • Region: Tucson
    • Subdivision: Black Horse (1-411)

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $38 quarterly
    • Amenities included: None
    • Services included: Common Area Maint
    • Association name: Black Horse

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/21/2024Sold$455,000+1.1%$219/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22408031 Report a problem
    8/6/2024Pending sale$450,000$216/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22408031 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Contingent$450,000$216/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22408031 Report a problem
    7/11/2024Price change$450,000-2.2%$216/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22408031 Report a problem
    7/3/2024Price change$459,900-1.1%$221/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22408031 Report a problem
    6/10/2024Listed for sale$465,000$223/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22408031 Report a problem
    5/10/2024Contingent$465,000$223/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22408031 Report a problem
    4/18/2024Listed for sale$465,000$223/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22408031 Report a problem
    4/15/2024Contingent$465,000$223/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22408031 Report a problem
    3/31/2024Listed for sale$465,000+146.7%$223/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22408031 Report a problem
    2/25/2009Sold$188,500-3.8%$91/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #20839865 Report a problem
    12/31/2008Price change$195,900-3%$94/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    12/11/2008Listed for sale$201,900+8.3%$97/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    11/7/2008Sold$186,362-43.8%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2006Sold$331,585$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,166 +2.9%$30,654 -10.3%
    2024$3,076 +3.7%$34,190 +18.4%
    2023$2,967 +3.6%$28,868 +21.6%
    2022$2,864 +1.4%$23,732 +1.5%
    2021$2,825 +4.2%$23,373 +4.4%
    2020$2,711 $22,398 +4.3%
    2019$2,711 +3.8%$21,478 +37.4%
    2018$2,613 +11%$15,636
    2017$2,353 +2.2%$15,636 +5%
    2016$2,303 +5.7%$14,892 +5%
    2015$2,180 $14,183
    2014-- --
    2013-- $170,418
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85739