Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $95,000

    3698 Given Ave, Memphis, TN 38122

    3beds
    1,270sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1947
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $92,900 Zestimate®
    $75/sqft
    $1,553 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $92,900

    $86,000 - $100,000

    $1,553/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,553/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,553/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $478/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $478/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Vacant specious investors dream! Sought-after Grahamwood neighborhood just a few minutes walk to a middle school and to the public library, close to shopping and restaurants, clean and quite neighborhood. New water heater and electrical box. Home needs some repairs. Sold 'as-is". Utilities turned off.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Nadiya Kledzik 901-336-3397,

    BEST Real Estate Company

    Bought with:

    Nadiya Kledzik

    BEST Real Estate Company

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3113654MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,270
    • Total interior livable area: 1,270 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Pad
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Dimensions: 65 x 142
    Details
    • Parcel number: 038069 00037

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1947

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: Tutwiler Terrace Blk B Corrected Plat

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/10/2024Sold$95,000-5%$75/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3113654 Report a problem
    11/24/2024Pending sale$100,000$79/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10185729 Report a problem
    11/23/2024Listed for sale$100,000-12.8%$79/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10185729 Report a problem
    12/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MAAR #10156000 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Pending sale$114,700$90/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10156000 Report a problem
    10/25/2023Listed for sale$114,700$90/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10156000 Report a problem
    10/10/2023Pending sale$114,700$90/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10156000 Report a problem
    10/1/2023Price change$114,700-0.3%$90/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10156000 Report a problem
    9/28/2023Listed for sale$115,000$91/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10156000 Report a problem
    9/15/2023Pending sale$115,000$91/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10156000 Report a problem
    9/11/2023Price change$115,000+4.5%$91/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10156000 Report a problem
    9/6/2023Listed for sale$110,000+37.5%$87/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10156000 Report a problem
    4/16/2021Sold$80,000+0.1%$63/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10095790 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listed for sale$79,900+2.4%$63/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10095790 Report a problem
    10/28/2020Listing removed$78,000$61/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #10084532 Report a problem
    9/9/2020Listed for sale$78,000+64.2%$61/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #10084532 Report a problem
    3/6/2020Sold$47,500+9.2%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/2004Sold$43,500-12.8%$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/2003Sold$49,878-33.5%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/2003Sold$75,000+74.4%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2002Sold$43,000$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,859 +108.4%$35,275 +160.3%
    2024$892 +8.1%$13,550
    2023$825 $13,550
    2022-- $13,550
    2021-- $13,550 +44.5%
    2020$300 $9,375
    2019$300 -21.1%$9,375
    2018$380 -45.1%$9,375
    2017$692 +111.5%$9,375 -2.6%
    2016$327 -23%$9,625
    2014$425 $9,625
    2013-- $9,625 -27.8%
    2012-- $13,325
    2011-- $13,325
    2010-- $13,325
    2009-- $13,325 -18.3%
    2008-- $16,300
    2007-- $16,300
    2006-- $16,300
    2005-- $16,300 +25.9%
    2004-- $12,950
    2003-- $12,950
    2002-- $12,950
    2001-- $12,950 +13.8%
    2000-- $11,375

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Berclair-Highland Heights