*PRICE REDUCTION* Welcome to 3699 Dawes Rd. This Beautiful 1927 Farmhouse is ready for its new family to make all the memories in it. If these walls could talk they would tell you about all the entertaining it has held. From Gardens in the back field to hosting so many birthday parties and even a wedding. This 4Br/2.5 Bath home was updated in the 90's. In the Kitchen you will find a large island/bar, gas stove with double oven for cooking, an area for eating in kitchen and half bath. Through the kitchen is the dining area which is open to the living room with lots of beautiful wood frame windows. Gather around the gas fireplace for all the family games. Off the living room is the Primary Bedroom and Primary bath with Jacuzzi tub, separate shower, double vanity and walk in closet. Off the primary is a private deck through the French doors. Upstairs are 3 bedrooms and full bath with shower only. Through the kitchen is a door leading to the basement. There is also a back door leading from the back yard to the basement. The basement area has laundry room, office area and large bonus room. Roof is less than 6 years old and a new gas hot water heater. Home has well water and septic. Electric was recently updated within 3 years. Out back is an old barn, storage area and lots of room for anything. This home has all the family vibes. Call your favorite realtor today to schedule an appointment to see. The agent is related to seller. Subject to court approval. Buyer and Buyers agent to verify all information. Priced AS IS!!
Pending
Price cut: $14K (4/1)
$325,000
3699 Dawes Rd, Mobile, AL 36695
4beds
3,200sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1927
1.56 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$102/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceWalk in closet
- 170 days |
- 114 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Paula Kelley 251-401-4031,
eXp Realty Southern Branch
Source: GCMLS,MLS#: 7688628
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,200
- Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Enclosed, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Side Porch
- Exterior features: Rear Stairs, Storage
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Rural
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.56 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 3406140000011
- Special conditions: Agent Related to Seller
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1927
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $102/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $194,900
- Annual tax amount: $737
- Date on market: 12/3/2025
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,811/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Pending sale | $325,000$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $325,000-4.1%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $339,000-3.1%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Pending sale | $350,000$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Price change | $350,000-1.4%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Price change | $355,000-6.3%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $379,000+114.7%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2002 | Sold | $176,500$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 +5.6% | $19,500 +5.3% |
| 2024 | $737 +7.9% | $18,520 +7.4% |
| 2023 | $683 -8.8% | $17,240 +2.5% |
| 2022 | $749 -2.2% | $16,820 -2% |
| 2021 | $765 +42.2% | $17,160 +37.5% |
| 2020 | $538 +16.6% | $12,480 +14.5% |
| 2019 | $462 | $10,900 |
| 2018 | $462 -1.4% | $10,900 -1.3% |
| 2017 | $468 | $11,040 +0.2% |
| 2016 | $468 +15.3% | $11,020 +15.3% |
| 2013 | $406 -2.3% | $9,560 -4% |
| 2010 | $416 +54.2% | $9,960 +34.6% |
| 2003 | $270 -7.6% | $7,400 |
| 2002 | $292 +19% | $7,400 +14.9% |
| 2001 | $245 +11.7% | $6,440 |
| 2000 | $220 | $6,440 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Goldmine