Prominence in Buckhead introduces gorgeous space that will exceed your expectations and see to your every need. Offering premium amenities, along with our spacious studio, one, two, and three-bedroom apartment homes, experience life in the Buckhead Loop.
Apartment for rent
$1,481/mo
Fees may apply
Prominence, # 540, 3699 Lenox Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30305
Studio
513sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Jul 7 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
In unit laundry
None parking
What's special
Premium amenities
- 32 minutes |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Double Vanity, Individual Climate Control, Storage, View, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Wood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 513 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 2b1b, 42-inch custom cabinets, Backlit bathroom mirrors, Built-in desk in select apartments, Caesarstone countertops, Concierge, Conference Room, Custom built-in shelving in select apartments, Custom roller window treatments, Direct access to Marta station, Electric vehicle charging stations, Fitness studio with Peloton spin bike, Floor-to-ceiling windows in select apartments, Flooring: Wood, Free fitness classes every week, Geometric tile backsplash, Keyless entry, King-sized bedrooms in select apartments, Large basin kitchen sink, Media Room, Minutes from the Path400 greenway, Moveable kitchen island & pull-up bar, Penthouse apartment homes available, Pet Spa, Pet Washing Station, Private balconies in select apartments, Private rooftop patios in select apartments, Resident clubroom & entertainment area, TV Lounge, Under cabinet lighting in bathrooms, Usb charging stations in select apartments, View Type: Breathtaking views of Buckhead skyline
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2020
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Atlanta
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $1,481+0.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $1,471-1.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $1,497-0.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $1,509+0.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $1,497-0.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $1,507-4.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $1,582+7.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,474-10.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Listing removed | $1,641$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Price change | $1,641-5.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2025 | Price change | $1,730-0.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2025 | Price change | $1,734+0.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Price change | $1,730+5.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,643-2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2022 | Price change | $1,677-0.2%$3/sqft |
| 10/21/2022 | Price change | $1,681+0.2%$3/sqft |
| 10/5/2022 | Price change | $1,677-1.7%$3/sqft |
| 10/3/2022 | Price change | $1,706-0.2%$3/sqft |
| 10/2/2022 | Price change | $1,709-0.6%$3/sqft |
| 10/1/2022 | Price change | $1,719-1.2%$3/sqft |
| 9/29/2022 | Price change | $1,739-1.1%$3/sqft |
| 9/27/2022 | Price change | $1,759-1.2%$3/sqft |
| 9/25/2022 | Price change | $1,780-0.6%$3/sqft |
| 9/24/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,790$3/sqft |
Neighborhood: North Buckhead