Jasper Estates. This stunning 6,482 sq. ft. luxury home is set on 31 picturesque acres with breathtaking valley views. Designed with elegance and comfort in mind, this 4-bedroom, 3 full and 2 half-bath estate showcases exceptional craftsmanship and natural beauty. The Venetian plaster interior adds a refined touch, enhancing the warmth and sophistication found throughout the home. Step inside to 20’ wood-beamed vaulted ceilings, creating an impressive sense of space and grandeur. The gourmet kitchen is thoughtfully designed with high-end SubZero and Wolf appliances, custom cabinetry, and a striking Labradorite island countertop, adding a unique and sophisticated touch. Luxurious details flow throughout, from the grand living spaces to the elegant dining area and inviting fireplace setting. A wine cellar and dedicated workout room add to the home’s appeal, while the geothermal system ensures a highly energy-efficient living environment. Additionally, solar panels provide sustainable energy, reducing costs and environmental impact. The property’s gorgeous hillside setting offers a seasonal creek, privacy and stunning valley views. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the expansive 60’ x 84’ barn, 6-stall horse facility with attached living quarters and tack room, and fenced and cross-fenced pastures. A 100' x 100' sand area is ready for a variety of uses, making this estate as functional as it is beautiful. Additional features include a beautifully designed bedroom/bathroom suite, and oversized windows that frame the surrounding landscape. The open-concept design ensures effortless flow between living spaces, while high-quality finishes add warmth and sophistication. Nestled in a gated community, yet only 15 minutes from town, this estate offers the perfect blend of seclusion and convenience. Whether you seek a refined country lifestyle, space for outdoor pursuits, or a luxurious home surrounded by nature, Jasper Estates is an unparalleled opportunity.
Active
$2,100,000
36995 Wallace Creek Rd, Springfield, OR 97478
4beds
6,482sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2008
31 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$324/sqft
$21/mo HOA
What's special
Inviting fireplace settingGrand living spacesHigh-quality finishesWine cellarOpen-concept designSolar panelsFenced and cross-fenced pastures
- 37 days |
- 1,564 |
- 74 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jon Burke 541-968-0423,
Triple Oaks Realty LLC
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 429728360
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 4, Wine Cellar, Office, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Hardwood Floors, Suite, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower
- Level: Main
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 15 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Hardwood Floors, High Ceilings, Walkin Closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, High Ceilings, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Area: 285
- Dimensions: 15 x 19
Dining room
- Features: Builtin Features, Hardwood Floors
- Level: Main
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Family room
- Features: Builtin Features, Sound System, Wet Bar
- Level: Lower
- Area: 988
- Dimensions: 26 x 38
Kitchen
- Features: Builtin Refrigerator, Eating Area, Gourmet Kitchen, Island, Pantry, Tile Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 336
- Width: 21
Office
- Features: Builtin Features, Hardwood Floors
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Appliance Garage, Built In Oven, Built-In Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Sound System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower, Built-in Features, Closet, Wet Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Gourmet Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Bathroom, Kitchen, Loft, Tile
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: Daylight,Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,482
- Total interior livable area: 6,482 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Extra Deep Garage, Oversized
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio
- Fencing: Cross Fenced,Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods, Valley
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 31 Acres
- Features: Gated, Gentle Sloping, Pasture, Private, Acres 20 to 50
Details
- Additional structures: Other Structures Bedrooms Total (1), Other Structures Bathrooms Total (1), Barn, RVParking, Barnnull, HayStorage, TackRoom
- Parcel number: 1768447
- Zoning: F2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Custom Style,NW Contemporary
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Board & Batten Siding, Wood Siding, Stone
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Standard Septic
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Satellite Internet Service
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Road Maintenance
- HOA fee: $250 annually
Location
- Region: Springfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $324/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $208,555
- Annual tax amount: $22,295
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Farm Credit Service
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,100,000-4.5%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2023 | Sold | $2,200,000-4.1%$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2023 | Pending sale | $2,295,000$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2023 | Price change | $2,295,000-2.1%$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2023 | Price change | $2,345,000-2.1%$362/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $2,395,000-25.2%$369/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $3,200,000+553.1%$494/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate Professionals #20396877 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2008 | Sold | $490,000$76/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $2,001 | $191,304 |
| 2017 | $2,001 -89.3% | $191,304 -89.4% |
| 2016 | $18,763 | $1,802,565 +3% |
| 2015 | $18,763 +2.7% | $1,750,063 +3% |
| 2014 | $18,270 | $1,699,090 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97478