Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $1,900/mo

    Fees may apply

    37 Berkshire Rd, Sicklerville, NJ 08081

    2beds
    1,050sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    No pets
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fresh modern living spaceBright and stylish homeAmple closet spaceUpdated fixturesNew flooring
    Newly Renovated 2-Bedroom Townhome in Sicklerville Available Early June Welcome to 37 Berkshire Road a beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom townhome in the heart of Sicklerville, NJ. This bright and stylish home has just been updated from top to bottom, offering a fresh, modern living space that's move-in ready. Step inside to find new flooring, updated fixtures, and a sleek kitchen perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Both bedrooms are comfortably sized with ample closet space, and the refreshed bathroom features contemporary finishes. Conveniently located near local shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Rent: $1,900/month Available: June 7th Pets: Not permitted Don't miss your chance to live in a freshly renovated home in a great location. Schedule your tour today!
    12 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1516901000000019

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Listed for rent$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2025Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2025Listed for rent$1,900+72.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2024Sold$141,500+8.8%$135/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2053620 Report a problem
    9/2/2023Pending sale$130,000$124/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2053620 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Listed for sale$130,000+179.6%$124/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2053620 Report a problem
    6/14/2018Listing removed$46,500$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ASSOCIATES #1004337241 Report a problem
    2/21/2018Price change$46,500-17.7%$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ASSOCIATES #1004337241 Report a problem
    1/26/2018Price change$56,500+8.7%$54/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ASSOCIATES #1004337241 Report a problem
    1/11/2018Price change$52,000-1.9%$50/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ASSOCIATES #1004337241 Report a problem
    12/20/2017Listed for sale$53,000-35.4%$50/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ASSOCIATES #1004337241 Report a problem
    12/19/2017Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/12/2017Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/19/2006Sold$82,000+51.9%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/20/2004Sold$54,000$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 08081