Skip main navigation
Sold for $235,000
  • $235,000

    37 Corey Rd #73, Lanesborough, MA 01237

    2beds
    842sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $245,200 Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $2,305 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $245,200

    $233,000 - $257,000

    $2,305/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,305/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,305/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,229/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,229/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Country Village living...just listed is this recently renovated 2-bedroom unit which offers 2 full bathrooms also recently renovated. New floors throughout with no carpet. A gorgeous redone stone wood burning fireplace for those cold nights. A recently renovated kitchen with new appliances, granite countertops and wood cabinets. Enjoy the back deck with beautiful views of the mountains.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin F. Moderski 413-738-0677,

    JIMINY REALTY

    Bought with:

    Kevin F. Moderski, 009516106

    JIMINY REALTY

    Source: BCMLS,MLS#: 247069MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Cable Avail, Fireplace(s)
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 842
    • Total interior livable area: 842 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: On Street
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Full Bath
    Features
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Private
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Hill/Mountain, Distant
    Details
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: 1 Story
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Individual Meter, Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Fiber Optic Availabl

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Pets Allowed, Landscaped
    Location
    • Region: Lanesborough

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $737 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Security, Sewer, Snow Removal, Swimming Pool, Tennis Court, Trash, Water
    • Association name: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$235,000-7.8%$279/sqft
    Source: BCMLS #247069 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Pending sale$255,000$303/sqft
    Source: BCMLS #247069 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Listed for sale$255,000$303/sqft
    Source: BCMLS #247069 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Pending sale$255,000$303/sqft
    Source: BCMLS #247069 Report a problem
    8/30/2025Listed for sale$255,000$303/sqft
    Source: BCMLS #247069 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Pending sale$255,000$303/sqft
    Source: BCMLS #247069 Report a problem
    7/16/2025Listed for sale$255,000+61.4%$303/sqft
    Source: BCMLS #247069 Report a problem
    10/29/2020Sold$158,000-6%$188/sqft
    Source: BCMLS #228161 Report a problem
    7/28/2020Listed for sale$168,000$200/sqft
    Source: JIMINY REALTY #228161 Report a problem
    7/28/2020Pending sale$168,000$200/sqft
    Source: JIMINY REALTY #228161 Report a problem
    6/30/2020Price change$168,000-3.9%$200/sqft
    Source: JIMINY REALTY #228161 Report a problem
    6/10/2020Listed for sale$174,900$208/sqft
    Source: JIMINY REALTY #228161 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 01237