Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $440,500

    37 Deer Ridge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594

    3beds
    2,455sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    1.16 Acres Lot
    $497,700 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $4,413 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $497,700

    $463,000 - $538,000

    $4,413/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,413/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,413/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,964/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,964/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3 BEDROOM/3 FULL BATH Ranch flooded with LIGHT and MOUNTAIN VIEWS. Hardwood floors throughout. Open plan-kitchen flows into dining room complete with sliding doors to deck. Spacious, light-filled En-SUITE PRIMARY BEDROOM with new walk-n tiled shower! Newly fulll-finished basement with Full Bath and additional Bedroom - including charming sliding barn doors. Large lot with room for garden! Roast marshmallows by moonlight in your backyard FIRE PIT. Located in desirable PAWLING area. 5 minutes to METRO NORTH train, Vinny's, The Dancing Bear and other award winning local spots to shop, dine and hike. Completely turn-key ready to move in!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maria Gianas 646-596-3300,

    The Machree Group, LLC

    Bought with:

    NON MLS OFFICE

    Anderson Agency

    Source: HVCRMLS,MLS#: 20242416MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Range
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,455
    • Total interior livable area: 2,455 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,672
    • Finished area below ground: 783

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit
    Lot
    • Size: 1.16 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13260000705900007871660000
    • Zoning: SR

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wingdale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/10/2024Sold$440,500-1.6%$179/sqft
    Source: HVCRMLS #20242416 Report a problem
    7/9/2024Pending sale$447,500$182/sqft
    Source: HVCRMLS #20242416 Report a problem
    5/21/2024Listed for sale$447,500+16.2%$182/sqft
    Source: HVCRMLS #20242416 Report a problem
    8/9/2023Sold$385,000+4.3%$157/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170567059 Report a problem
    6/9/2023Pending sale$369,000$150/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6246656 Report a problem
    6/9/2023Contingent$369,000$150/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170567059 Report a problem
    5/3/2023Listed for sale$369,000+11.8%$150/sqft
    5/23/2008Listing removed$330,000$134/sqft
    Source: NCI #2728096 Report a problem
    2/3/2008Listed for sale$330,000+110.6%$134/sqft
    Source: NCI #2728096 Report a problem
    11/20/2001Sold$156,729$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $115,200
    2023-- $115,200
    2022-- $115,200
    2021-- $115,200
    2020-- $115,200
    2019-- $115,200
    2018-- $115,200
    2017$5,439 $115,200
    2016-- $115,200
    2015-- $115,200
    2014-- $115,200
    2012-- $115,200
    2011-- $115,200
    2010-- $115,200
    2009-- $115,200
    2008-- $115,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12594