Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located in Dover, NH. Offering over 3,400 square feet of living space, this property provides a comfortable and functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features a beautifully finished basement, perfect for a second living area, home office, or guest space. The kitchen offers ample counter space and storage, while the main living areas are filled with natural light and a welcoming atmosphere. Each bedroom is generously sized, and the primary suite includes a private en-suite bathroom for added convenience. Additional highlights include a two-car garage, washer and dryer in-unit, and a large driveway with ample parking. The outdoor space offers room to enjoy the surroundings, making this home a great balance of indoor comfort and outdoor living. Conveniently located near local shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes, this home offers both space and accessibility.
Type: Single Family Home
Neighborhood: Dover, NH
# of Stories: Two (2) Stories
Bedrooms/Bathrooms: 3 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom
Square Footage: 3,400 SF
Unfurnished
Security Deposit: 1 Month's Rent
Lease Term: 12+ Month Lease Term (Minimum)
Professionally Managed
Washer/Dryer: In Unit
Parking: Two (2) Car Garage + Five (5) Driveway Spaces
Features: Finished Basement, Large Living Space, Garage Parking, Pet Friendly
Utilities
Tenant Responsible For:
Electric (Central Maine Power), Heat (Propane DF Richard), Hot Water (Electric), Cold Water/Sewer (City billed to tenant), Cable/Internet, Snow Removal, Landscaping, Trash (Dover bags required)
Pet Policy
Cats and dogs are welcome!after your rental application is approved.
Rent Increase: $50$75/month per pet (based on PetScreening risk level)
One-Time Pet Fee: $199$225 per unit (non-refundable, based on risk level)
Service and support animals are always accepted with proper documentation and no screening fee.
Disclaimer: All RPM Seacoast- NH tenants are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $35.95/month. This includes renters insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score through timely rent payments, and $1M Identity Protection.
Apply Online: All parties over the age of 18 must be leaseholdersno exceptions. There is a $55.00 screening fee per applicant. Applicants must submit income verification and a valid driver's license. A minimum credit score of 625 is required, along with a satisfactory background check. Combined gross monthly income must be at least three (3) times the monthly rent. Rental references for a minimum of 3 years are also required.
AMENITIES:
* Pets Allowed
* Dishwasher
* refrigerator
* Stove
* Off street parking
* 2 Car Garage
* washer/dryer in unit
By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
House for rent
$4,350/mo
Fees may apply
37 French Cross Rd, Dover, NH 03820
3beds
3,400sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
7 Parking spaces parking
What's special
Two-car garageOff street parkingWasher and dryer in-unitBeautifully finished basementHome officeGuest space
- 24 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: On Street
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: DOVRMC0039BAL1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Dover
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,350+3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2024 | Listing removed | $4,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2024 | Price change | $4,200-4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Price change | $4,400-2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2021 | Sold | $699,700$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2021 | Contingent | $699,700$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $699,700+899.6%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2016 | Sold | $70,000-81.3%$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2013 | Sold | $375,000-6.2%$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2013 | Price change | $399,900-4.8%$118/sqft |
Source: keller williams coastal realty #4235168 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2013 | Price change | $419,900-2.3%$124/sqft |
| 5/7/2013 | Listed for sale | $429,900+249.5%$126/sqft |
| 11/10/2005 | Sold | $123,000$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 03820