Absolute perfection! This is the home you have been waiting for! Expansive custom Lacava-built ranch offering exceptional single-level living with quality craftsmanship throughout. This carefully curated home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and two dedicated office spaces-perfect for today's flexible lifestyle. The timeless kitchen design offers plenty of storage with double-Bosch wall ovens, a gas cooking range, plenty of natural light, and loads of countertop space. The spacious primary suite boasts dual walk-in closets and a beautifully tiled shower, alongside a jacuzzi tub, creating a private retreat. Enjoy an open, airy layout with double-sided gas fireplace, generous room sizes and seamless flow for both everyday living and entertaining. An expansive walk-up attic presents incredible potential for future living space, while the amazing walkout lower level with 9+ ft ceilings is ready to be transformed into a home gym, recreation area, or additional living quarters. Complete with city utilities, a stand-by generator, and built with attention to detail, this home offers comfort, space, and endless possibilities.
For sale
$1,295,000
37 Hanover Fields Road, Glastonbury, CT 06033
3beds
3,288sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
1.84 Acres Lot
$1,264,500 Zestimate®
$394/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Double-sided gas fireplaceExceptional single-level livingDouble-bosch wall ovensSpacious primary suiteTimeless kitchen designGenerous room sizesBeautifully tiled shower
- 10 days |
- 2,451 |
- 73 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Keri + Sarah Team at William Raveis Real Estate,
Sarah Kimball (860)989-1975,
William Raveis Real Estate 860-633-0111,
Co-Listing Agent: Keri Watkins 860-558-5701,
William Raveis Real Estate
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24171318
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Dining room
- Features: Built-in Features, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Dining Area, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: High Ceilings, Built-in Features, Gas Log Fireplace, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
Office
- Features: Built-in Features, Hardwood Floor
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Oven, Convection Oven, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Open Floorplan
- Basement: Full,Unfinished,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access,Concrete
- Attic: Floored,Walk-up
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,288
- Total interior livable area: 3,288 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,288
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 32" Minimum Door Widths, Accessible Hallway(s), Hard/Low Nap Floors
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Underground Sprinkler
Lot
- Size: 1.84 Acres
- Features: Rear Lot, Subdivided, Few Trees, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 2244451
- Zoning: AA1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Stone
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Cable Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Glastonbury
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $394/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $539,200
- Annual tax amount: $17,702
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
Estimated market value
$1,264,500
$1.20M - $1.33M
$4,658/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,295,000+39.7%$394/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2006 | Sold | $927,172$282/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,702 +2.8% | $539,200 |
| 2024 | $17,217 +3% | $539,200 |
| 2023 | $16,721 +8.2% | $539,200 +30.2% |
| 2022 | $15,450 -0.1% | $414,200 |
| 2021 | $15,458 +1.1% | $414,200 |
| 2020 | $15,284 +1.5% | $414,200 |
| 2019 | $15,060 +1% | $414,200 |
| 2018 | $14,911 -6.8% | $414,200 -3.1% |
| 2017 | $16,002 +2.9% | $427,300 |
| 2016 | $15,554 | $427,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Gastonbury Center