Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $625,000

    37 Highview Ln, Ridge, NY 11961

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $625,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,697 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $625,000

    $594,000 - $656,000

    $3,697/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,697/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,697/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,208/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,208/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Update lovely ranch features eik, formal dining room, liv with gas heat stove, Hardwood floors, full finished basement w wood burning stove, bedroom and full bath, inground pool 4ft deep through out, cac, igs, new driveway, new pvc fence

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Master Downstairs
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Bilco Door(s)
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Pool features: Inground Pool
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200242100100060000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Range, Microwave
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Bilco Door(s)
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • FireplaceYN: 1
    • Heating: Oil, Baseboard
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Inclusions: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven/Range, Microwave
    • ParkingFeatures: Private, Attached
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • PoolFeatures: Inground Pool
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • InteriorFeatures: Master Downstairs
    • PoolPrivateYN: 1
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning Stove

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/1/2022Sold$530,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/2022Sold$530,000+7%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3413117 Report a problem
    7/27/2022Pending sale$495,500
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3413117 Report a problem
    7/9/2022Listed for sale$495,500+23.9%
    5/6/2021Sold$400,000+2.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/2021Pending sale$389,990
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3279622 Report a problem
    1/9/2021Listed for sale$389,990+30%
    Source: Better Homes Premier LLC #3279622 Report a problem
    10/8/2004Sold$299,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $2,365
    2023-- $2,365
    2022-- $2,365
    2021-- $2,365
    2020-- $2,365
    2019-- $2,365
    2018-- $2,365
    2017$8,961 $2,365
    2016-- $2,365
    2015-- $2,365
    2014-- $2,365
    2013-- $2,365
    2012-- $2,365
    2011-- $2,365
    2010-- $2,365 -1.5%
    2009-- $2,400
    2008-- $2,400
    2007$6,079 +0.5%$2,400
    2005$6,052 +6.7%$2,400
    2004$5,672 +9.9%$2,400
    2003$5,159 +5.4%$2,400
    2002$4,896 +5.7%$2,400
    2001$4,633 +6%$2,400
    2000$4,372 $2,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11961