Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $320,400

    37 Maplehurst Rd, Rochester, NY 14617

    3beds
    1,446sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $320,400 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $2,511 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $320,400

    $301,000 - $340,000

    $2,511/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,511/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,511/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,286/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,286/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This lovingly restored home has it all! This house is 100 yards from Seneca Park hiking trail, zoo admission gate, and the beautiful Winona neighborhood, on a dead end street. No expense or labor was spared for the revitalization of 37 Maplehurst, from the refinishing of all the stunning hardwoods, and restoration of lighting, hardware and trim. New electrical upgrade, new windows throughout, dry-locked basement with glass block windows, vinyl siding, huge two car garage, fenced yard...it has it all. Did I meantion the fully finished walk up attic?!! Even more living space! Put the finishing touches on the 3 season sunroom, and you have an incredible home! Delayed negotiations set for 2/20 at 8pm. Please allow 24 hours for life of offer, and response. Remove shoes while in the house. These hardwood floors are just too gorgeous to walk on with your shoes!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,446 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2634000761764

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/2023Sold$255,000+10.9%$176/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1455714 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Pending sale$229,900$159/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1455714 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Listed for sale$229,900$159/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1455714 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $180,000
    2024-- $180,000 +5.3%
    2023-- $171,000 +34.8%
    2022-- $126,900
    2021-- $126,900
    2020-- $126,900
    2018-- $126,900 +15.4%
    2017$3,398 $110,000
    2016-- $110,000
    2015-- $110,000
    2014-- $110,000
    2013-- $110,000
    2012-- $110,000
    2011-- $110,000
    2010-- $110,000
    2009-- $110,000 +31.9%
    2007-- $83,400
    2006-- $83,400
    2005-- $83,400
    2004-- $83,400 +5%
    2003-- $79,400
    2002-- $79,400
    2001-- $79,400
    2000-- $79,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14617