Welcome to 37 Patapsco Rd, a charming 4-bedroom home in the heart of Linthicum Heights offering fresh updates, functional space, and a location that is hard to beat. Freshly painted throughout with brand-new wall-to-wall carpet, this home feels clean, bright, and move-in ready from the moment you walk in. The updated main-level full bath adds modern style and everyday convenience, while the flexible 4-bedroom layout provides plenty of room for family, guests, a home office, or hobby space. Recent seller updates add even more value and peace of mind, including a new HVAC system installed in November 2025, a new washer and dryer in 2026. The unfinished basement offers abundant storage and plenty of potential for future use, whether you need extra room for organizing, a workshop area, or space to grow. Situated on a corner lot, the home also features a private driveway plus additional on-street parking, giving you both convenience and flexibility. Perfectly positioned for commuters, this property is just minutes from the MARC train, BWI Airport, and major routes, making travel to Baltimore, Annapolis, and Fort Meade quick and easy. Whether you are looking for everyday comfort, commuter convenience, or a home with room to make your own, this Linthicum Heights property is a wonderful opportunity.
Pending
Price cut: $15K (4/29)
$324,990
37 Patapsco Rd, Linthicum, MD 21090
4beds
1,080sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1935
7,500 Square Feet Lot
$325,900 Zestimate®
$301/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Freshly painted throughoutPrivate drivewayAdditional on-street parkingBrand-new wall-to-wall carpetCorner lot
- 31 days |
- 1,720 |
- 143 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicholas Badalian 443-253-5928,
Fathom Realty MD, LLC 8884556040
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2141512
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Heat Pump, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Washer, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Country
- Basement: Full,Rear Entrance,Sump Pump,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,080
- Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,080
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 7,500 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade
- Parcel number: 020548002923100
- Zoning: R5
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1935
- Major remodel year: 2000
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $301/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $204,900
- Annual tax amount: $2,361
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,Conventional,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Parking Included In Listprice, parking Included In Saleprice
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$325,900
$310,000 - $342,000
$2,444/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Pending sale | $324,990$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $324,990-4.4%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,990+32.8%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2018 | Sold | $256,000+0.4%$237/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2018 | Listed for sale | $254,999$236/sqft |
Source: Fathom Realty Md #1000243860 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2018 | Pending sale | $254,999$236/sqft |
Source: Fathom Realty Md #1000243860 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2018 | Listed for sale | $254,999-1.9%$236/sqft |
Source: Fathom Realty Md #1000243860 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2013 | Listing removed | $1,650$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,650$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2005 | Sold | $260,000+44.5%$241/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2004 | Sold | $179,900+104.4%$167/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2003 | Sold | $88,000$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,616 +21.8% | $283,900 +4.7% |
| 2024 | $2,969 +5.2% | $271,100 +5% |
| 2023 | $2,821 +9.9% | $258,300 +5.2% |
| 2022 | $2,565 +5.8% | $245,500 +5.8% |
| 2021 | $2,424 +6.1% | $231,967 +6.2% |
| 2020 | $2,285 +6.5% | $218,433 +6.6% |
| 2019 | $2,145 +4.5% | $204,900 +1.2% |
| 2018 | $2,054 +0.7% | $202,533 +1.2% |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $200,167 +1.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $197,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $197,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,800 -5.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $209,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $209,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $209,500 -17% |
| 2010 | -- | $252,410 +9.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $230,780 +10.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $209,150 +11.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $187,520 +17.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $159,060 +21.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $130,600 +27.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $102,140 +4% |
| 2003 | -- | $98,226 +4.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $94,313 +4.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $90,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21090