Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $821,100

    37 Pleasant Point Rd, Branford, CT 06405

    4beds
    2,930sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $821,100 Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $3,985 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $821,100

    $747,000 - $911,000

    $3,985/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,985/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,985/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,929/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,929/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome To Pine Orchard! This 4 Bedroom 3 Full Bath Home Was Re-Built W/Additions Down To The Studs in 1994. Charming Cape Style Home W/Cedar Shingles and Private Back Yard Is Just Down The Road From The Long Island Sound! Kitchen Has Cherry Cabinets, Corian Counters, Wide-Planked H/W Floors That Open To Den W/ Built-In Shelves and Stone Fireplace. Dining Room and Living Room W/ H/W Flrs Are Joined By Beautiful French Doors. D/R Leads To A 3-Season Porch W/ Built-In Shelves and Cathedral Ceiling W/Fan. 2Nd Level Offers The Master Suite W/Balcony and Full Bath W/ Laundry and 2 Additional Bedrooms W/ A 2Nd Full Bath. Main Level Has A Possible In-Law Wing W/ Full Bath,11X12 Bedroom, 11X14 Den W/ Sliders To A Private Deck, and An Office W/ Sink and Cabinets and Laundry Hook-Up Which Can Be Easily Converted Into A Kitchen! A Must See!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,930 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: BRANMH08000B001L00011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Branford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/9/2020Sold$427,500-1.7%$146/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170238913 Report a problem
    11/18/2019Pending sale$434,900$148/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Branford Office #170238913 Report a problem
    10/28/2019Price change$434,900-3.1%$148/sqft
    8/29/2019Price change$449,000-4.3%$153/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Branford Office #170151968 Report a problem
    7/29/2019Price change$469,000-1.3%$160/sqft
    6/18/2019Price change$475,000-2.9%$162/sqft
    5/29/2019Price change$489,000-2%$167/sqft
    4/18/2019Listed for sale$499,000-3.9%$170/sqft
    3/16/2019Listing removed$519,000$177/sqft
    2/9/2019Listed for sale$519,000$177/sqft
    1/31/2019Pending sale$519,000$177/sqft
    1/2/2019Listed for sale$519,000-1.1%$177/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res Brokerage #170151968 Report a problem
    2/7/2018Listing removed$524,900$179/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Branford Office #170024303 Report a problem
    12/7/2017Price change$524,900-2.6%$179/sqft
    10/17/2017Listed for sale$539,000-2.9%$184/sqft
    9/14/2017Listing removed$554,900$189/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Branford Office #N10207835 Report a problem
    7/24/2017Price change$554,900-1.6%$189/sqft
    5/29/2017Price change$564,000-0.9%$192/sqft
    4/1/2017Listed for sale$569,000-1%$194/sqft
    2/29/2016Listing removed$574,900$196/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Branford Office #N10077573 Report a problem
    10/29/2015Price change$574,900-2.4%$196/sqft
    9/25/2015Price change$589,000-1.7%$201/sqft
    9/8/2015Listed for sale$599,000+537.9%$204/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res Brokerage #N10077573 Report a problem
    6/15/1994Sold$93,900$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,467 -15.6%$442,400 +20.2%
    2024$11,220 +2%$368,100
    2023$11,003 +1.5%$368,100
    2022$10,841 $368,100
    2021$10,841 +0%$368,100
    2020$10,841 +5.3%$368,100 +4%
    2019$10,291 +1.5%$354,000
    2018$10,139 +3.9%$354,000 +3.3%
    2017$9,754 +5.7%$342,600
    2015$9,226 +2.3%$342,600 -0.3%
    2014$9,019 +2.5%$343,700
    2013$8,795 +2.6%$343,700
    2012$8,575 +2.8%$343,700
    2011$8,342 +3%$343,700
    2010$8,101 -5.8%$343,700 -5.8%
    2009$8,600 +1.6%$364,700
    2008$8,465 +3.9%$364,700
    2007$8,144 +2.6%$364,700
    2006$7,936 +3.8%$364,700
    2005$7,648 +15.6%$364,700 +25.6%
    2003$6,616 +146.2%$290,300 +135.5%
    1994$2,687 $123,270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06405