Skip main navigation
Sold for $385,000
  • $385,000

    37 Portwine Rd, Willowbrook, IL 60527

    3beds
    1,716sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1977
    -- sqft lot
    $400,200 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $2,970 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $400,200

    $368,000 - $436,000

    $2,970/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,970/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,970/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,696/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,696/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This sunny and bright tri-level townhome is the largest model in LHV, and features a flowing floor plan. The main floor has hardwood throughout and the large, eat-in kitchen walks out onto one of two private decks, also accessible from the foyer. The rare, extended back deck is off of the dining room and offers an ideal space for outdoor dining or morning coffee. The primary ensuite is a true retreat, complete with a walk-in closet and a tastefully updated full bath. With two full and two half bathrooms-all thoughtfully renovated-comfort and convenience are built in throughout the home.The family room has a gas fireplace, small kitchenette, and walks out onto a patio that opens to a serene backyard oasis perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The professionally landscaped garden if filled with perennials. Additional highlights include a lower level laundry and a two-car garage with ample storage, making this home as practical as it is inviting. Complete the picture with the lovely lake and walking path, tennis, pickle ball, an exercise room, fishing, boating, an incredible clubhouse and year round activities. From its functional layout to its peaceful outdoor spaces, this home checks every box.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group,MLS#: 12347907MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,716
    • Total interior livable area: 1,716 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 0923106030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Willowbrook
    • Subdivision: Willowbrook

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/18/2025Sold$385,000-3.8%$224/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/2025Pending sale$400,000$233/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group #12347907 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Price change$400,000-4.5%$233/sqft
    4/17/2025Listed for sale$419,000$244/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group #12337732 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,706 +4.6%$129,242 +8.8%
    2023$6,411 +8.2%$118,810 +11.1%
    2022$5,924 +3.9%$106,930 +1.2%
    2021$5,702 +1.8%$105,710 +2%
    2020$5,604 +3.9%$103,620
    2019$5,396 +9%--
    2018$4,949 +4.4%$92,910 +3.9%
    2017$4,742 +2.9%$89,400 +4.8%
    2016$4,609 +1.8%$85,320 +6.3%
    2015$4,529 +3.3%$80,270 +2.9%
    2014$4,386 +3%$78,040 +0.5%
    2013$4,258 -5.4%$77,670 -4.3%
    2012$4,499 +4.8%$81,160 -6.1%
    2011$4,295 -13.7%$86,440 -19.9%
    2010$4,976 +2.6%$107,850 -5.8%
    2009$4,849 +0.8%$114,480
    2008$4,811 +3.8%$114,480 +5.9%
    2007$4,634 +5%$108,100 +5%
    2006$4,414 +7%$102,950 +7.7%
    2005$4,127 +4.5%$95,590 +7%
    2004$3,947 +4.6%$89,340 +10%
    2003$3,775 +5.2%$81,220 +1.7%
    2002$3,589 +1.7%$79,870 +6.8%
    2001$3,529 +9%$74,810 +3.5%
    2000$3,238 $72,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60527