Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $299,900

    37 Raysmith Rd, Erial, NJ 08081

    3beds
    1,008sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $301,500 Zestimate®
    $298/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stunning new kitchenWooded private backyardAmple closet spaceSpacious pantryThree generously sized bedroomsPass-through openingWhite shaker cabinets
    Check out this standout home, perfectly positioned at the top of a quiet private cul-de-sac in desirable Gloucester Township! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a fresh, modern feel from the moment you arrive. Featuring freshly painted exterior and interior spaces, this move-in ready gem shines with stylish upgrades throughout! Step inside to find brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring flowing seamlessly through the entire home. The stunning new kitchen is designed to impress with white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, a spacious pantry, pass-through opening, and a bright eat-in area overlooking the large private backyard through sliding glass doors. Down the hall, you’ll find an updated full bath and three generously sized bedrooms, each offering ample closet space. Step outside to enjoy the spacious patio, which is the perfect place for morning coffee or evening wine, while taking in the peaceful sounds of nature in your wooded, private backyard! A large exterior storage closet adds even more convenience too! All of this, and located within the Gloucester Township School District, featuring low taxes and easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and more! Don’t miss your chance to make this beautiful home yours, schedule your showing today!
    2 days
    |
    548
    |
    29
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly Skay Gillies 609-458-9823,

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2117626MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Utility Room
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 14
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 14
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry, Kitchen - Gas Cooking
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 X 11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 221 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 17
      Utility room
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Gas, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Floor Plan - Traditional, Pantry, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Attic, Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Table Space, Upgraded Countertops
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,008
      • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,008
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      • Features: Backs to Trees, Front Yard, Rear Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Wooded, Private, Secluded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 151621100038
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Mixed
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980
      • Major remodel year: 2025

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $298/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $147,700
      • Annual tax amount: $6,424
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        $301,500

        $286,000 - $317,000

        $2,225/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$299,900+30.4%$298/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2117626 Report a problem
        6/24/2025Sold$230,000-2.1%$228/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2090846 Report a problem
        6/5/2025Pending sale$234,900$233/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2090846 Report a problem
        6/2/2025Contingent$234,900$233/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2090846 Report a problem
        5/22/2025Price change$234,900-2.1%$233/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2090846 Report a problem
        5/16/2025Listed for sale$239,900$238/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2090846 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,172 +1.8%$147,700
        2024$6,065 -1.1%$147,700
        2023$6,133 +0.6%$147,700
        2022$6,094 +2.3%$147,700
        2021$5,960 +2.2%$147,700
        2020$5,833 +8%$147,700
        2019$5,399 $147,700
        2018$5,399 -1.9%$147,700
        2017$5,502 +7.7%$147,700
        2016$5,109 +0.7%$147,700
        2015$5,075 +5.5%$147,700
        2014$4,809 +1.8%$147,700
        2013$4,726 +1.6%$147,700
        2012$4,651 +1.6%$147,700
        2011$4,577 +3.6%$147,700
        2010$4,417 +4.8%$147,700 +81.9%
        2009$4,216 $81,200
        2008-- $81,200
        2007-- $81,200
        2006-- $81,200
        2005-- $81,200
        2004-- $81,200
        2003-- $81,200
        2002-- $81,200
        2001-- $81,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08081

          Getting around

          31 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable