Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,009,900

    37 Reger Rd, Roxbury Twp, NJ 07876

    4beds
    3baths
    3,227sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $1,009,900 Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $5,018 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,009,900

    $959,000 - $1.07M

    $5,018/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,917/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,917/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Magnificent Colonial on park like setting in the Fairways Edge custom development of 12 homes. Beautiful, fully fenced 1 acre property w/ many upgrades. Extensive landscaping & lighting. 2-story foyer w/ oak stairway, chandelier. Hardwood floors throughout. Dining room w/ tray ceiling, chandelier, and Butler's Pantry. Kitchen w/ granite counter tops, center island, SS appliances, Kitchen Craft cabinets, breakfast area & sliders to a Trex deck & paver patio. 2-Story family room w/ cathedral ceiling, natural gas fireplace with marble hearth & surround. 1st floor study. 2nd floor includes a master bedroom w/ 2 walk-in closets & en-suite w/ jetted tub. Finished basement w/ wine cellar, media room, game room, rec room & full bath. Pella windows & Kohler fixtures throughout. A 3 car garage complete this home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,227 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.01 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 360010100000000302

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Roxbury Twp

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ appliances \ Dishwasher,Dryer,Microwave,Oven - Gas,Refrigerator
    • Balcony
    • Elementary School: Kennedy
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Heating and Cooling \ central_air_desc \ Ceiling Fan(s),Central A/C
    • Heating and Cooling \ heating_desc \ fireplace
    • High School: Roxbury
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: 3568500
    • MLS Name: Keller Williams (Keller Williams)
    • Middle School: Eisenhower
    • Other Building Features \ has_security_system_fl \ Y
    • Other Building Features \ roof_types \ Unknown
    • Other Exterior Features \ has_deck_fl \ Y
    • Other Exterior Features \ has_lawn_fl \ Y
    • Other Exterior Features \ has_patio_fl \ Y
    • Other Exterior Features \ has_porch_fl \ Y
    • Other Exterior Features \ has_sprinkler_system_fl \ Y
    • Other Interior Features \ has_fireplace_fl \ Y
    • Other \ original_listhub_key \ 3yd-GSMLSNJ-3568500
    • Schools \ grade_school \ KENNEDY
    • Type and Style \ architectural_style \ Other
    • architectural_style \ Other
    • central_air_desc \ Ceiling Fan(s)Central A\C
    • grade_school \ KENNEDY
    • has_lawn_fl \ Y
    • has_security_system_fl \ Y
    • has_sprinkler_system_fl \ Y
    • original_listhub_key \ 3yd-GSMLSNJ-3568500
    • roof_types \ Unknown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/3/2020Sold$640,000-1.5%$198/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2019Price change$650,000-3.7%$201/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN #3586404 Report a problem
    9/6/2019Price change$675,000-1.5%$209/sqft
    9/3/2019Listing removed$4,400-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan #3568500 Report a problem
    8/28/2019Listed for rent$4,500+8.4%$1/sqft
    8/19/2019Price change$685,000-2.1%$212/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan #3581397 Report a problem
    6/25/2019Listed for sale$700,000-4.1%$217/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN #3568486 Report a problem
    8/29/2018Listing removed$4,150$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX AMERICAN DREAM #3455461 Report a problem
    8/21/2018Listed for rent$4,150$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX American Dream #3455461 Report a problem
    8/21/2018Listing removed$729,900$226/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX AMERICAN DREAM #3455451 Report a problem
    7/28/2018Price change$729,900-0.7%$226/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX AMERICAN DREAM #3455451 Report a problem
    6/23/2018Price change$734,900-0.7%$228/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX AMERICAN DREAM #3455451 Report a problem
    6/2/2018Listed for sale$739,900+5.7%$229/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX AMERICAN DREAM #3455451 Report a problem
    1/25/2008Sold$700,000$217/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$18,638 $678,000
    2024$18,638 +1.6%$678,000
    2023$18,347 +4.5%$678,000 +3.5%
    2022$17,559 +1.7%$655,200
    2021$17,258 +2.1%$655,200
    2020$16,904 +11.2%$655,200
    2019$15,197 +0.5%$655,200 +85.8%
    2018$15,116 +2%$352,600
    2017$14,820 +2.5%$352,600
    2016$14,453 +1.6%$352,600
    2015$14,224 +1.5%$352,600
    2014$14,009 +1.1%$352,600
    2013$13,854 +1.4%$352,600
    2012$13,656 +2%$352,600
    2011$13,388 +2.5%$352,600
    2010$13,060 +2%$352,600
    2009$12,806 $352,600 +0.2%
    2008-- $352,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07876