Beautiful one-floor ranch offering comfortable living and plenty of space. The foyer welcomes you with a convenient coat closet. Enjoy a large living room with hardwood floors hidden beneath the well-loved carpet.
The oversized eat-in kitchen features abundant cabinets, generous counter space, and a pantry with extra storage. A wide hallway leads to three bedrooms, all with hardwood flooring. The updated bathroom includes a handicap-accessible tiled shower. A hidden bookcase in the hallway opens to an additional closet, adding even more storage.
The full basement is partially finished and includes a half bath, with plenty of remaining space for storage, hobbies, or future finishing possibilities.
Relax in the three-season room with sliding glass doors leading to the deck and backyard. With a fresh coat of paint and some cleaning, this charming ranch is ready to shine for its next owner. Handicap ramp in the front yard could easley removed Delayed neg till 5/5/26 at 12pm
Pending
$199,000
37 Ridge Port Cir, Rochester, NY 14617
3beds
1,208sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1956
0.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$165/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fresh coat of paintDeck and backyardGenerous counter spaceAbundant cabinetsPantry with extra storageOversized eat-in kitchen
- 18 days |
- 1,341 |
- 74 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
RE/MAX Plus 585-623-1400,
Lisa C. Matthews 585-748-6810
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1677391
Originating MLS: Rochester
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Country Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,208
- Total interior livable area: 1,208 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 56 x 142
- Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 2634000910800002016000
- Special conditions: Estate
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Copper Plumbing
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1956
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rochester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $165/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $146,000
- Annual tax amount: $6,003
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 11 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,442/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Pending sale | $199,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,000+122.3%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/1988 | Sold | $89,500$74/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $146,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $146,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $146,000 +28.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $114,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $114,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $114,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $114,000 +7.5% |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $106,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $106,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $106,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $106,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $106,000 +19.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $88,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $88,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $88,900 |
| 2004 | -- | $88,900 +17.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $75,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $75,700 |
| 2001 | -- | $75,700 |
| 2000 | -- | $75,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 14617