370 Bunker Hill Road, Auburn, NH 03032
Home value
$489,000
$465,000 - $518,000
$3,309/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,309/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,309/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,719/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,719/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Maryann Shepard,
LIG Properties, LLC 603-217-2200
Linda Kody
Kody and Company Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Oil, Hot Water
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater off Boiler
Features
- Basement: Concrete Floor,Walkout,Interior Access,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,702
- Total interior livable area: 1,540 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,540
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Dirt
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 337
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Country Setting, Level
Details
- Parcel number: AUBRM00008B000046L000000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/17/2023 | Sold | $421,900-1.7%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2023 | Price change | $429,000-4.5%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $449,000$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $449,000+47.2%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2019 | Sold | $305,000+2%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2019 | Pending sale | $299,000$194/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty #4762263 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2019 | Listed for sale | $299,000+26.2%$194/sqft |
Source: BHHS Verani Londonderry #4762263 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2017 | Sold | $237,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2017 | Price change | $237,000+3.1%$154/sqft |
Source: Metropolitan #4641529 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2017 | Pending sale | $229,900$149/sqft |
Source: Metropolitan #4641529 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2017 | Listed for sale | $229,900+24.3%$149/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Metropolitan - Hooksett #4641529 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2014 | Sold | $185,000+1.1%$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2014 | Price change | $183,000-3.6%$119/sqft |
Source: BHHS Verani Salem #4359008 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2014 | Price change | $189,900-2.6%$123/sqft |
Source: BHHS Verani Londonderry #4327223 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2013 | Price change | $194,900-7.1%$127/sqft |
Source: Prudential Verani Londonderry #4327223 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2013 | Listed for sale | $209,900+35.4%$136/sqft |
| 6/7/2002 | Sold | $155,000$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,093 +6.8% | $378,100 |
| 2023 | $4,768 +4.9% | $378,100 +48.5% |
| 2022 | $4,545 -2.5% | $254,600 +0.9% |
| 2020 | $4,663 -1.7% | $252,300 |
| 2019 | $4,746 +10.3% | $252,300 |
| 2018 | $4,304 -5.6% | $252,300 +17% |
| 2017 | $4,560 +4.4% | $215,600 |
| 2016 | $4,366 -2.2% | $215,600 |
| 2015 | $4,465 -2.8% | $215,600 |
| 2014 | $4,594 +9.4% | $215,600 +0.6% |
| 2013 | $4,198 -0.1% | $214,300 -1.2% |
| 2012 | $4,204 +2.3% | $216,900 |
| 2011 | $4,108 -3.3% | $216,900 -1% |
| 2010 | $4,250 +21% | $219,200 -9.2% |
| 2008 | $3,512 +7.6% | $241,400 +1.4% |
| 2007 | $3,264 | $238,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 03032