Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $915,000

    370 Ranch Rd, Bishop, CA 93514

    3beds
    1,958sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $467/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious back deckBright open layoutLush landscaping
    Charming Ranch Home with Streamside Serenity. Welcome to this inviting 3'bedroom, 3'bath ranch'style home in the coveted McClaren neighborhood. Set among lush landscaping with a peaceful stream running through the property, this home offers a rare blend of tranquility and convenience. The bright, open layout flows easily to a spacious back deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying the natural surroundings. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate being close to trails, parks, and year'round activities, while schools, dining, and shopping are just up the road. Nestled in a quiet, well'loved community, this property delivers comfort, charm, and an unbeatable location.
    32 days
    |
    1,418
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carole Hice Wade (760)937-4423,

    Owens Valley Realty,

    Connie Durham 760-920-5327,

    Owens Valley Realty

    Source: Inyo County/Bishop MLS,MLS#: 2313243

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • FA/Gas
      Cooling
      • Evap Cooler
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Oven/Range
      Features
      • Windows: Dual Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,958
      • Total interior livable area: 1,958 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0110502000
      • Zoning description: R1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood
      • Foundation: Slab on Grade
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1971

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $467/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $121,289
      • Annual tax amount: $1,549
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,445/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Pending sale$915,000$467/sqft
        Source: Inyo County/Bishop MLS #2313243 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$915,000$467/sqft
        Source: Inyo County/Bishop MLS #2313243 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2018$1,549 +1.7%$121,289 +2%
        2017$1,523 +4.9%$118,912 +2%
        2016$1,451 $116,582 +1.5%
        2015$1,451 +3.7%$114,831 +2%
        2014$1,400 $112,582 +0.5%
        2013-- $112,074 +2%
        2012-- $109,877 +2%
        2011-- $107,724 +0.8%
        2010-- $106,919 -0.2%
        2009-- $107,174 +2%
        2008-- $105,074 +2%
        2007-- $103,015 +2%
        2006-- $100,996 +2%
        2005-- $99,016 +2%
        2004-- $97,075 +1.9%
        2003-- $95,297 +2%
        2002-- $93,430 +2%
        2001-- $91,598

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 93514

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          43 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable