Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Tax assessed value
    $637,900

    370 Roy Martin Rd, Johnson City, TN 37615

    --beds
    0baths
    35.9Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1900
    35.9 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more
    Refinance and save

    $3,934/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,934/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    An amazing 36 acres MOL with Road frontage on Bobby Hicks Highway in the growing Commercial corridor of Gray. Parcel is broken up into a seven acre tract on the NW side of Bobby Hicks with 1000ft of frontage, and 29 acres on the SE side with 750 ft of frontage. Also have 1400 ft of frontage along Roy Martin Rd. Land could be developed for residential, multi-family or commercial use, and sits only 5000 ft from interstate 26. The opportunity to develop in one of East Tennessee's fastest growing communities is now available, with a nice expansive tract that will fit almost any need. Don't let it get away. All information to be verified by buyer and buyer agent

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,296 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 35.9 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01212500000

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Johnson City

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $278/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $637,900
    • Annual tax amount: $1,047

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/22/2026Listing removed$4,370,000$1,903/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9985908 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Price change$4,370,000-2.9%$1,903/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9985908 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Listed for sale$4,500,000-5.3%$1,960/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9985908 Report a problem
    6/21/2025Listing removed$4,750,000$2,069/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9975181 Report a problem
    1/18/2025Listed for sale$4,750,000+5.6%$2,069/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9975181 Report a problem
    6/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: TVRMLS #9951348 Report a problem
    1/22/2024Listed for sale$4,500,000$1,960/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9951348 Report a problem
    11/9/2023Contingent$4,500,000$1,960/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9951348 Report a problem
    5/3/2023Listed for sale$4,500,000+32.4%$1,960/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9951348 Report a problem
    11/29/2017Listing removed$3,400,000$1,481/sqft
    Source: REMAX CHECKMATE, INC. REALTORS #370497 Report a problem
    9/13/2017Listed for sale$3,400,000$1,481/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CHECKMATE INC REALTORS #370497 Report a problem
    3/12/2017Listing removed$3,400,000$1,481/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Checkmate Inc REALTORS-Commercial Division #370497 Report a problem
    2/1/2016Listed for sale$3,400,000+21.4%$1,481/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Checkmate Inc Realtors-Commercial Division #370497 Report a problem
    9/10/2015Sold$2,800,000+93233.3%$1,220/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2006Sold$3,000-99.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/18/2005Sold$642,500+1613.3%$280/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/2003Sold$37,500-88.3%$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2000Sold$320,000+392.3%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/1999Sold$65,000$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,047 $61,225
    2024$1,047 -44.1%$61,225 -29.7%
    2023$1,873 $87,100
    2022$1,873 $87,100
    2021$1,873 $87,100
    2020$1,873 $87,100
    2019$1,873 $87,100 +2.7%
    2018-- $84,850
    2017$2,019 $84,850
    2016$2,019 +20.2%$84,850
    2015$1,680 +0.5%$84,850 +0.5%
    2014$1,671 $84,425
    2013-- $84,425 +61%
    2011$1,003 $52,425
    2010$1,003 +4.3%$52,425 +4.3%
    2009$962 $50,275
    2008-- $50,275 +38.2%
    2007$855 +17.5%$36,375
    2006$728 +1.8%$36,375 -4.8%
    2005$714 -7.3%$38,200 -7.3%
    2004$770 +7%$41,200 +10.4%
    2003$720 $37,325 +4.5%
    2001-- $35,734 -84.8%
    2000-- $235,571
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37615

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: GRANDVIEW
    • Middle: GRAY
    • High: DANIEL BOONE

    Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.