Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $500,000

    370 Royal Ridge Way, Fayetteville, GA 30215

    5beds
    3,003sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1988
    3.16 Acres Lot
    $566,200 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $4,170 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $566,200

    $538,000 - $595,000

    $4,170/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,490/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,490/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning home nestled on 3+ serene acres in the desirable Royal Ridge community! The wrap-around porch offers gorgeous views of the lovely acreage. Step inside this home and you are greeted with gleaming hardwood floors and a view of the formal dining room and the bonus room/office. The incredible great room features a wall of built-ins and a delightful fireplace. Adjacent to the great room is the light-filled sunroom. The designer kitchen is a chef's delight with stainless steel appliances, a huge island, and a breakfast area that will accommodate the largest of furnishings! The breakfast area opens to a shady screened-in porch. The oversized primary bedroom features abundant closet space, a spa bath with a large soaking tub, and a separate shower. The updated powder room completes this level. Upstairs are four spacious bedrooms and a large full bath. The basement offers abundant storage space. The seller installed a new HVAC system on the main floor, in June 2022 and new garage doors. The land was cleared and surveyed in 2022! Hurry!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Melody Unger,

    Keller Williams Realty Cityside

    Bought with:

    LOMA DALEY, 320026

    Drake Realty of GA, Inc.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7217288MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    • Level: Master on Main
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Country Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Bookcases, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Driveway Access,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry,Partial,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Great Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,003
    • Total interior livable area: 3,003 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Drive Under Main Level, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened, Wrap Around
    Lot
    • Size: 3.16 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Private, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 051005007
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Country,Farmhouse,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Near Shopping, Pool, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Fayetteville
    • Subdivision: Royal Ridge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $450 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/22/2023Sold$500,000$167/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7217288 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Pending sale$500,000$167/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20122576 Report a problem
    5/16/2023Listed for sale$500,000+19%$167/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20122576 Report a problem
    6/7/2022Sold$420,000+6.3%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2022Pending sale$395,000$132/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10050229 Report a problem
    5/20/2022Price change$395,000+0%$132/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7050035 Report a problem
    9/19/2021Pending sale$394,900$132/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9036963 Report a problem
    8/31/2021Listed for sale$394,900$132/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9036963 Report a problem
    8/27/2021Pending sale$394,900$132/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9036963 Report a problem
    8/20/2021Listed for sale$394,900+75.5%$132/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9036963 Report a problem
    8/2/2017Sold$225,000-1.3%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2017Pending sale$228,000$76/sqft
    Source: Optimus Real Estate Brokers #8217633 Report a problem
    7/2/2017Listed for sale$228,000$76/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,501 +39%$200,000 +19%
    2023$3,957 -5.5%$168,000 +13.5%
    2022$4,188 +33.6%$148,000 +0.5%
    2021$3,136 -12.1%$147,200 +16.7%
    2020$3,568 +3.6%$126,120 +4.7%
    2019$3,444 +32.5%$120,480 +33.9%
    2018$2,600 $90,000 -19.9%
    2017$2,600 -13.1%$112,360 +11.4%
    2016$2,991 $100,880 +8%
    2015$2,991 +14.3%$93,400 +9.2%
    2014$2,618 $85,520 -1%
    2013$2,618 -2.6%$86,400 -1.8%
    2012$2,688 -16.6%$88,000 -17.1%
    2011$3,224 +0.9%$106,160 -1.8%
    2010$3,195 -16.7%$108,120 -11.6%
    2009$3,834 $122,284
    2008-- $122,284
    2007$3,463 $122,284 +3.5%
    2006-- $118,148 +2.7%
    2005-- $115,080 +11.1%
    2004$3,001 $103,552 +3.3%
    2003-- $100,260 +5.3%
    2002$2,750 -1%$95,204 +2.8%
    2001$2,779 -3.5%$92,576 +2.7%
    2000$2,881 $90,128

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30215