Skip main navigation
Sold co op member
  • $561,000

    370 Sunset Rd, Landrum, SC 29356

    2beds
    2,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    4.37 Acres Lot
    $561,000 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $1,807 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $561,000

    $533,000 - $589,000

    $1,807/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,807/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,807/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,197/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,197/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your private retreat in the heart of Landrum, SC — a charming equestrian town known for its scenic beauty and peaceful lifestyle. This traditional-style home sits on 4.37 acres, offering the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern comfort. New Roof in 2026 Step inside the 2,100 sq ft residence and be greeted by vaulted and cathedral ceilings with exposed beams, creating an airy, open feel throughout. The gas log fireplace anchors the living space, while the beautiful kitchen with glass-front cabinetry adds elegance to a charming rustic room. With no carpet anywhere, the home is both stylish and easy to maintain. Enjoy morning coffee or evening sunsets from the oversized front porch, or retreat to the enormous master suite featuring cathedral ceilings, a cozy sitting area, and French doors leading to a spa-like master bath. Outside, equestrian lovers will appreciate the 2-stall barn and fenced pasture, while hobbyists and professionals alike will love the massive 30' x 40' workshop with roll-up doors — ideal for storage, projects, or business use. Whether you're seeking space, serenity, or a place to live your equestrian dreams, this Landrum gem delivers. (Some photos may have been edited to remove personal belongings)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tracy Wagner Doster 864-541-6062,

    Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    Bought with:

    Nicole Sauve, NC

    Sauve Collective

    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 330412MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump, Electricity
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Range - Smooth Top, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Multiple Hookups, Walk-In
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Attic Stairs Pulldown, Fireplace, Ceiling - Smooth, See Remarks, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Pantry
    • Flooring: Laminate, See Remarks, Vinyl
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Tilt-Out, Window Treatments
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,100
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Attached Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 6
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Aluminum/Vinyl Trim, Riding Area
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 4.37 Acres
    • Dimensions: 4.37 acres
    • Features: Level, See Remarks, Pasture, Sloped, Wooded
    • Topography: Level,Sloping
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 1140000212
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Stalls 1-4, Barn, Fenced, Pasture

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$561,000-5.7%$267/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #330412 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Pending sale$595,000$283/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1578873 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for sale$595,000$283/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1578873 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listing removed$595,000$283/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1578873 Report a problem
    12/26/2025Price change$595,000-4.8%$283/sqft
    12/11/2025Price change$625,000-1.6%$298/sqft
    10/31/2025Listed for sale$635,000+157.1%$302/sqft
    8/6/2013Sold$247,000-4.8%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/2013Listed for sale$259,500+1.8%$124/sqft
    Source: Blue Moon Properties #208864 Report a problem
    10/1/2012Listing removed$255,000$121/sqft
    Source: Blue Moon Properties #200920 Report a problem
    3/2/2012Price change$255,000-7.3%$121/sqft
    Source: Blue Moon Properties #200920 Report a problem
    1/18/2012Price change$275,000-4%$131/sqft
    Source: Blue Moon Properties #200920 Report a problem
    9/3/2011Listed for sale$286,500+877.8%$136/sqft
    Source: Blue Moon Properties #200920 Report a problem
    2/20/2003Sold$29,300$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $15,085
    2024$2,658 $15,085
    2023$2,658 $15,085 +15%
    2022-- $13,118
    2021-- $13,118
    2020-- $13,118 +16.4%
    2019-- $11,269
    2018$1,919 $11,269 +15%
    2017$1,919 +18.1%$9,800
    2016$1,625 $9,800
    2015$1,625 +21.6%$9,800
    2014$1,336 $9,800 +32.6%
    2013-- $7,392
    2012-- --
    2011-- $7,119
    2010-- $7,119
    2009-- $7,119 -0.8%
    2008-- $7,180 +9.8%
    2006$1,638 $6,540
    2005-- $6,540
    2004$1,591 +227.4%$6,540 +282.5%
    2003$486 $1,710 +557.7%
    2002-- $260

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29356