Welcome home to peaceful country living with room to grow! This beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home has been completely updated over the last 2 years! This doesn't just have cosmetic features, it also has a new roof and gutters! It sits on 2.5 scenic acres and offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality. Inside, you’ll find a spacious and inviting floor plan with plenty of natural light, a well designed kitchen, and generous living areas perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. The primary suite features a private bath, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside and enjoy the endless possibilities this property has to offer! The large pole barn provides ample storage for vehicles, equipment, hobbies, or a workshop. With 2.5 acres of open space, there’s plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. If you’ve been searching for a property that offers privacy, space, and versatility—this is it!
Pending
Price cut: $10K (5/1)
$410,000
3700 Bullocktown Rd, Boonville, IN 47601
4beds
2,230sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
2.5 Acres Lot
$403,000 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Plenty of natural lightWell designed kitchenNew roof and gutters
- 26 days |
- 1,664 |
- 123 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brooklyn Buchanan cell:812-598-7742,
KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY
Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202614593
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 450
- Dimensions: 18 x 25
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,230
- Total interior livable area: 2,230 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,230
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 2.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 200x200
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Pole/Post Building
- Parcel number: 871420302001.000002
- Zoning: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Brick, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $196,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,253
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
Estimated market value
$403,000
$383,000 - $423,000
$2,163/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Pending sale | $410,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $410,000-2.4% |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $420,000+42.4% |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Price change | $295,000-1.6%$132/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $299,900$134/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2024 | Price change | $299,900-1.7%$134/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Price change | $305,000-1.3%$137/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2024 | Price change | $309,000-0.3%$139/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2024 | Price change | $310,000-0.6%$139/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2024 | Price change | $312,000-1%$140/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2024 | Price change | $315,000-3.1%$141/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $325,000$146/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,412 +13% | $196,200 -0.2% |
| 2023 | $1,250 +21.5% | $196,500 +20.8% |
| 2022 | $1,029 +3.6% | $162,700 +25.1% |
| 2021 | $993 -5.3% | $130,100 +4.2% |
| 2020 | $1,049 -0.1% | $124,800 -3% |
| 2019 | $1,050 -0.5% | $128,700 +2.1% |
| 2018 | $1,055 +2.2% | $126,100 +0.5% |
| 2017 | $1,033 +4.4% | $125,500 +1% |
| 2016 | $989 -2.9% | $124,200 -2.7% |
| 2014 | $1,018 -2.9% | $127,600 -4.8% |
| 2013 | $1,048 +2.7% | $134,100 +2.6% |
| 2012 | $1,021 +2.5% | $130,700 +2.7% |
| 2011 | $996 +3.8% | $127,300 +1.4% |
| 2010 | $960 +19.8% | $125,600 +0.3% |
| 2009 | $801 +7.4% | $125,200 +1.5% |
| 2007 | $746 -23.8% | $123,400 +1.6% |
| 2006 | $979 | $121,400 +4.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $116,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 47601