Welcome to this recently updated 2 bed, 1.5 bath apartment in The Cloisters Condominium complex. Just minutes away from the I-26, I-20, and I-77. Enjoy the spacious bedrooms as well as new kitchen appliances. The community has a beautiful pool and laundry facilities. Call today to schedule a tour!
The tenant is responsible for all utilities not covered by the HOA fee as well as renter's insurance. Smoking is prohibited within the apartment. Pets are allowed, but a pet deposit fee and monthly pet rent will be required. First month and security deposit must be paid prior to moving in. Prorated rates are allowed to move in before the start of the lease.
This property is being presented and is owned by a South Carolina licensed property manager
Apartment for rent
$1,250/mo
Fees may apply
3700 Bush River Rd APT K3, Columbia, SC 29210
2beds
950sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
Beautiful poolRecently updatedNew kitchen appliancesSpacious bedrooms
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 950 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 00283801091
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listing removed | $84,500$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Pending sale | $84,500$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $84,500$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2026 | Contingent | $84,500$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $84,500$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: Seven Oaks